Scener

Tim

Also known as

  • Snapcap

Real name: Tim van Klooster

Location: Netherlands Edit location

Following his demoscene career, Tim worked on a number of games, including Yogho Yogho spel (1995), Ian Livingstone's Deathtrap Dungeon (1998), Project IGI: I'm Going In (2000), Legacy of Kain: Soul Reaver 2 (2001), The Legacy of Kain Series: Blood Omen 2 (2002), Whiplash (2003), Project: Snowblind (2005), Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Legend (2006), Tomb Raider: Underworld (2008), Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light (2010), Deus Ex: Human Revolution (2011), Deus Ex: Human Revolution - The Missing Link (2011), Tomb Raider (2013), Deus Ex: Human Revolution - Director's Cut (2013) and Thief (2014).

Productions

Centaur - Code
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Nah-Kolor and Offence Mar 2018
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
iNSANE Feb 2017
Hello Sofa - Code
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Desire Mar 2016
Noname - Code
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Amiga Birthday Committee Nov 2015
Chip Chop 16 - Text, Code
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Desire Apr 2015
Premium - Code
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Amiga Birthday Committee Feb 2015
Intro - Code
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Desire Jan 2015
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Desire Nov 2013
Chip Chop 15 - Code
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
Desire Mar 2013
Contour - Code
Windows - Demo
The Black Lotus Jun 1999
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Monk 1995
Trinity - The Article Release 2 - Code (as Snapcap)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Monk 1995

Last edited on 31 Mar 2018 by menace. See all edits