Scener

CRiMSON!

Also known as

  • Leprosy ([-Leprosy!])

Location: Belgium Edit location

Leprosy was a sysop. In 1991-1992 he ran the consoles BBS "Dislexia", later renamed to "Hell's Kitchen" (on a PC), then he built up the BBS "Central Park" on an Amiga. It was Belgium HQ for Anthrox, Reflex, Asgard, Royal and many other groups, and later changed its name to "Crystal Dream" (information provided by Leprosy on 2015-01-16).

Member of

Productions

Last edited on 18 Jan 2015 by dipswitch. See all edits