Group

Delta.pi

- DPi

Also known as

  • Delta Pi
  • delta-pi

PC demo-group from Germany founded in early 1996.

Productions

MS-Dos - Report
Delta.pi Nov 1997
MS-Dos - Report
Delta.pi Sep 1997
MS-Dos - Demo
Delta.pi Aug 1997

Member productions

Tracked Music
Sierra / Advanced Rhythm Technologies ^ Delta.pi Sep 1997
ANSI
Shine / Delta.pi Aug 1997
ANSI
Shine / Delta Pi Jul 1997
Intro
Yoda / Delta.pi Mar 1997
Graphics
R2-D2 / delta-pi Mar 1997
Tracked Music
R2D2 and Yoda / Delta Pi May 1996

Last edited on 18 Sep 2020 by ltk_tscc. See all edits