Group

Wire Maniacs

Also known as

  • Hemp Smokers
  • WireManiacs

PC demo group, originally founded as Hemp Smokers in September 1996 and renamed into Wire Maniacs in November (info: PAiN 11/96).

Productions

MS-Dos - Diskmag
Wire Maniacs 1997

Member productions

Streaming Music
Viper_D / WireManiacs Aug 2004
Streaming Music
Cockroach / WireManiacs Aug 2004
Streaming Music
Venome / WireManiacs Aug 2002
Streaming Music
Cockroach / WireManiacs Aug 2002
Streaming Music
ViperD / WireManiacs Aug 2002
Music
Cockroach / Wire Maniacs Aug 2001
Graphics
Cockroach / Wire Maniacs Aug 2001
Graphics
Vibe / Phase:Shipht ^ Wire Maniacs Jul 1999
Graphics
Vibe / Phase:Shipht ^ Wire Maniacs Jul 1999
Graphics
Vibe / Phase:Shipht ^ WireManiacs Jul 1999
Music
Cockroach / Wire Maniacs Mar 1999
Music
Venome / Wire Maniacs Mar 1999
Music
Cockroach and Viper-D / Wire Maniacs Aug 1998
mxm
Tracked Music
Cockroach / Wire Maniacs Aug 1998
Tracked Music
Cockroach / Wire Maniacs May 1997

Last edited on 7 Jun 2017 by sensenstahl. See all edits