Group

ACF Design Team

Also known as

  • Alien Cracking Formation (ACF)

1987
■ ACF (Alien Cracking Formation) was founded by DESIRE and MAJOR.
■ Main activities: coding Demo-Screens and cracking Games.

1988
■ ACF is now a member of the German ALLIANCE.
■ First appearance with a Demo-screen by ACF in the ALLIANCE "New year Demo".

1989
■ ACF recruits a new member called JACKY.
■ Another ALLIANCE-Demo is released: "The XTC-Demo"

1990
■ The last ALLIANCE-Demo, called "The Skidrow Demo", appeared with 3 screens by ACF.
■ Guest appearance in the "European Demos" by THE OVERLANDERS.
■ ACF left the ALLIANCE and MAJOR left ACF.

1991
■ The first ACF-Demo is released: The "Bloodsucker Demo".
■ Guest appearance in the ZUUL's "NTM-Demo".
■ ACF's new members: AGENT T, TAO and POOKY.
■ ACF's BBS "The NIGHTBOX" entered the scene.
■ ACF extended to ACF Design Team and left the Cracking-scene.

1992
■ Guest appearance in Next's "Phaleon Demo".
■ Their second Demo is released: It's called Just Buggin'...

1993
■ Amazine 3 reports that they are working on a new demo called "Jacktro".

Productions

Atari ST/E - BBStro
Alien Cracking Formation
Atari ST/E - BBStro
Alien Cracking Formation
Atari ST/E - Intro
Alien Cracking Formation
Atari ST/E - Intro
ACF Design Team and International Cracking Service 1996
Atari ST/E - Cracktro
ACF Design Team and Vectronix May 1994
Atari ST/E - Cracktro
ACF Design Team and Vectronix May 1994
Atari ST/E - Slideshow
ACF Design Team Mar 1993
Atari ST/E - Cracktro
ACF Design Team and Cynix 1993
Atari ST/E - Demo
ACF Design Team Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Demo
ACF Design Team Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Demo
ACF Design Team Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - BBStro
ACF Design Team Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Demo
ACF Design Team Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Demo
ACF Design Team Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Demo
ACF Design Team Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Demo
ACF Design Team Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Demo, Pack
ACF Design Team Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Demo
ACF Design Team Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Demo
ACF Design Team Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Demo
ACF Design Team Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Demo
ACF Design Team Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Demo
ACF Design Team May 1992
Atari ST/E - BBStro
ACF Design Team Nov 1991
Atari ST/E - Demo
Alien Cracking Formation Aug 1991
Atari ST/E - Intro
Alien Cracking Formation Jan 1991
Atari ST/E - Demo, Pack
ACF Design Team Jan 1991
Atari ST/E - Pack
ACF Design Team 1991
Atari ST/E - Demo
Alien Cracking Formation Dec 1990
Atari ST/E - Demo
Alien Cracking Formation / The Alliance Sep 1990
Atari ST/E - Demo
Alien Cracking Formation / The Alliance Sep 1990
Atari ST/E - Demo
Alien Cracking Formation / The Alliance Sep 1990
Atari ST/E - Pack
ACF Design Team Aug 1990
Atari ST/E - Cracktro
ACF Design Team Aug 1990
Atari ST/E - Pack
ACF Design Team Jul 1990
Atari ST/E - Musicdisk
Alien Cracking Formation Apr 1990
Atari ST/E - Intro
Alien Cracking Formation Apr 1990
Atari ST/E - Pack
Alien Cracking Formation Mar 1990
Atari ST/E - Demo
Alien Cracking Formation 1990
Atari ST/E - Cracktro
ACF Design Team 1990
Atari ST/E - Slideshow
ACF Design Team / The Alliance 1990
Atari ST/E - Intro
Alien Cracking Formation 1990
Atari ST/E - BBStro
ACF Design Team 1990
Atari ST/E - Intro
Alien Cracking Formation / The Alliance Aug 1989
Atari ST/E - Intro
Alien Cracking Formation May 1989

Member productions

Atari ST/E - Graphics
Agent -t- / Alien Cracking Formation
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Agent -t- / Alien Cracking Formation
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Agent -t- / Alien Cracking Formation
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Pharao / Alien Cracking Formation
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Agent -t- / Alien Cracking Formation
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Agent -t- / Alien Cracking Formation Sep 1992
Tracked Music
Agent -t- / Alien Cracking Formation Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Music
Tao / Alien Cracking Formation ^ Cream Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Music
Tao / Alien Cracking Formation ^ Cream Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Agent -t- / Alien Cracking Formation Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Music
Tao / Alien Cracking Formation ^ Cream Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Music
Tao / Alien Cracking Formation ^ Cream Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Music
Tao / Alien Cracking Formation ^ Cream Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Music
Tao / Alien Cracking Formation ^ Cream Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Agent -t- / Alien Cracking Formation Sep 1992
Graphics
Agent -t- / Alien Cracking Formation Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Agent -t- / Alien Cracking Formation Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Agent -t- / Alien Cracking Formation Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Music
Tao / Alien Cracking Formation ^ Cream Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Music
Tao / Alien Cracking Formation ^ Cream Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Music
Tao / Alien Cracking Formation ^ Cream Sep 1992
Tracked Music
Agent -t- / Alien Cracking Formation Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Music
Tao / Alien Cracking Formation ^ Cream Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Agent -t- / Alien Cracking Formation Sep 1992
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Agent -t- / Alien Cracking Formation Apr 1992
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Agent -t- / Alien Cracking Formation Sep 1991
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Agent -t- / Alien Cracking Formation May 1991
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Agent -t- / Alien Cracking Formation 1991

Last edited on 23 Dec 2018 by ltk_tscc. See all edits