Group

Bit Busters

- BB

Also known as

  • Bitbusters

Bit Busters was a Atari 8bit demogroup from Poland founded in Warsaw in 1994. They were active until 1999.

Productions

Atari 8 bit - 1K Intro
Bit Busters Dec 1998
Atari 8 bit - 16K Intro
Bit Busters Dec 1998
Atari 8 bit - Demo
Bit Busters Aug 1998
Atari 8 bit - 256b Intro
Bit Busters Apr 1998
Atari 8 bit - Invitation
Bit Busters 1998
Atari 8 bit - 16K Intro
Bit Busters Aug 1997
Atari 8 bit - Slideshow
Bit Busters Feb 1997
Atari 8 bit - Game
Bit Busters 1997
Atari 8 bit - Intro
Bit Busters Aug 1996
Atari 8 bit - Intro
Bit Busters Aug 1996
Atari 8 bit - Demo
Bit Busters Dec 1995
Atari 8 bit - Musicdisk
Bit Busters Dec 1995

Member productions

Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters
Graphics
Replay / Bit Busters
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters
Atari 8 bit - Music
Greg / Bit Busters ^ Grayscale Aug 2003
Atari 8 bit - Graphics
Replay / Bit Busters Dec 1999
Atari 8 bit - Graphics
Replay / Bit Busters Dec 1999
Atari 8 bit - Music
Greg / Aids ^ Bit Busters Dec 1999
Atari 8 bit - Music
Greg / Aids ^ Bit Busters Dec 1999
Tracked Music
Miker / Aids ^ Bit Busters Dec 1998
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters Aug 1998
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters Aug 1998
Atari 8 bit - Music
Miker / Bit Busters ^ Fresh Computer Systems Aug 1998
Atari 8 bit - Music
Miker / Bit Busters ^ Fresh Computer Systems Aug 1998
Atari 8 bit - Graphics
Replay / Bit Busters Apr 1998
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters Aug 1997
Atari 8 bit - Graphics
Replay / Bit Busters Feb 1997
Atari 8 bit - Music
Miker / Apocalypse Raiders ^ Bit Busters Feb 1997
Atari 8 bit - Graphics
Replay / Bit Busters Feb 1997
Atari 8 bit - Graphics
Replay / Bit Busters Feb 1997
Paper - Graphics
Replay / Bitbusters 1997
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters 1997
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters 1997
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters 1997
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters 1997
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters 1997
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters 1997
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters 1997
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters 1997
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters Aug 1996
Atari 8 bit - Graphics
Replay / Bit Busters Aug 1996
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters Aug 1996
Tracked Music
Miker / Apocalypse Riders ^ Bit Busters 1996
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters Dec 1995
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters Dec 1995
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters Dec 1995
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters Dec 1995
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters Dec 1995
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters Dec 1995
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters Dec 1995
Atari 8 bit - Graphics
Replay / Bit Busters Aug 1995
Atari 8 bit - Graphics
Replay / Bit Busters Aug 1995
Atari 8 bit - Graphics
Replay / Bit Busters Aug 1995
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters 1995
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters 1995
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters 1995
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters 1995
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters 1995
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters 1995
Atari 8 bit - Music
Alex / Bit Busters 1995

Last edited on 10 Mar 2018 by ltk_tscc. See all edits