Group

Foundation Two

- F2

Also known as

  • Foundation 2

German Atari group devoted to games. They where founded in 1996 after Solution Software was disbanded. They organized Totalcon in december 1997.

Mad Butscher organized the first few editions of Unconventional.

The group disbanded by the end of 2005. Mad Butscher renamed himself to Thorn and joined .tSCc.

Productions

Atari Falcon - Game
Foundation Two Apr 2004
Atari Falcon - Game
Foundation Two Apr 2003
Atari 8 bit - Game
Foundation Two Oct 2002
Atari 8 bit - Demo
Foundation Two Sep 2001
Atari Falcon - Invitation
Foundation Two Aug 2000
Atari 8 bit - Game
Foundation Two Nov 1999
Atari 8 bit - Game
Foundation Two Oct 1998
Atari Falcon - Game
Foundation Two Dec 1997
Atari Falcon - Game
Foundation Two Aug 1997
Atari 8 bit - Game
Foundation Two 1997
Atari ST/E - Slideshow
Foundation Two 1996
Atari ST/E - Game
Foundation Two 1996

Member productions

Atari 8 bit - Music
R.I.K. / Foundation Two ^ Kaisersoft Jun 2003
Atari 8 bit - Music
R.I.K. / Foundation Two Apr 2003
Atari 8 bit - Music
Beetle / Foundation Two Oct 2002
Atari 8 bit - Music
R.I.K. / Foundation Two Sep 2001
Atari 8 bit - Music
R.I.K. / Foundation Two Sep 2001
Atari 8 bit - Music
Beetle / Foundation Two Sep 2001
Atari 8 bit - Music
R.I.K. / Foundation Two Sep 2001
Atari 8 bit - Music
R.I.K. / Foundation Two Sep 2001
Atari 8 bit - Music
Beetle / Foundation Two Sep 2001
Atari 8 bit - Music
R.I.K. / Foundation Two Sep 2001
Atari 8 bit - Music
R.I.K. / Foundation Two Sep 2001
Atari 8 bit - Music
R.I.K. / Foundation Two Sep 2001
Atari 8 bit - Music
R.I.K. / Foundation Two Sep 2001
Atari 8 bit - Music
Beetle / Foundation Two Sep 2001
Atari 8 bit - Music
R.I.K. / Foundation Two 1995

Last edited on 16 Mar 2017 by ltk_tscc. See all edits