Group

Twilight

(pc/.si) - TWI

Also known as

  • Twilight Connection

Slovenian PC demogroup founded in August 1997.

The december 1998 demo Hypnose came with a full memberlist, listing CrazyP, Black Shadow, KLiMAX, Duet, Mister[M], Trope, DJ MAX, Shadow, PiPsi and Hex.

Productions

Windows - Demo
Twilight Nov 2000
MS-Dos - Demo
Twilight Dec 1999
MS-Dos - 64K Intro
Twilight Oct 1999
MS-Dos - Demo
Twilight Mar 1999
MS-Dos - Demo
Twilight Dec 1998
MS-Dos - Demo
Twilight Connection May 1998
Invitation
Krokar (SPi) and Twilight Connection 1998
MS-Dos - Demo
Twilight Nov 1997

Member productions

Graphics
Black / Twilight Nov 2000
Streaming Music
Gaash / Twilight Nov 2000
Tracked Music
Gaash / Twilight Nov 2000
Music
Krokar / Twilight Dec 1999
Graphics
PiPsi / Twilight Dec 1999
Music
Gassh / Twilight Dec 1999
Music
DJ MAX / Twilight Jun 1999
IME
MS-Dos - Demo
Black and Crazy and Sonique / Twilight Jun 1999
Graphics
Hex / Twilight Dec 1998
Graphics
PiPsi / Twilight Dec 1998
Music
DJ MAX / Twilight Dec 1998
Graphics
Shadow / Twilight Dec 1998
Graphics
CrazyP / Twilight Dec 1998
Graphics
CrazyP / Twilight Dec 1998
Graphics
PiPsi / Twilight Dec 1998
Music
DJ MAX / Twilight Dec 1998
Tracked Music
Klimax / Twilight Nov 1997
Tracked Music
Dj Buhtl / Twilight Nov 1997
Tracked Music
Trope / Twilight Nov 1997
Tracked Music
Enterman / Twilight Nov 1997
Tracked Music
BlackMan / Twilight Nov 1997
Tracked Music
Glue / Twilight Aug 1996

Last edited on 2 Jun 2022 by ipggi. See all edits