Group

Reality

(.au/.nz) - RTY

Also known as

  • Reality Productions

Reality was founded in New Zealand in 1991 as an Amiga group and stopped being active in 1992.

In 1994 the group became active again as it began releasing productions on the PC.

Sandman (originally Swatch) and Krazie were dismissed from the group (source: Codetapper's website.

Productions

Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Reality
MS-Dos - 16K Intro, BBStro
Reality
Mac OS X, Windows - Tool
Reality May 2018
MS-Dos - 256b Intro
Reality Dec 1997
Prime Carnage BBS - Code (Music Player)
MS-Dos - 16K Intro, BBStro
1997
MS-Dos - 16K Intro, BBStro
Reality Jan 1996
MS-Dos - 16K Intro, BBStro
Reality 1996
MS-Dos - Intro
Reality Oct 1995
MS-Dos - Intro
Reality Jul 1995
MS-Dos - 32K Intro, BBStro
Reality Apr 1995
MS-Dos - 32K Intro
Reality Apr 1995
MS-Dos - 32K Intro
Reality Mar 1995
MS-Dos - Tool
Reality Feb 1995
MS-Dos - Intro
Reality Aug 1994
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Reality May 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Reality Mar 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Invitation
Reality Jan 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Reality Jun 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Reality May 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Axiom and Reality Feb 1991

Member productions

Tracked Music
Void / Reality Apr 1997
Tracked Music
Void / Reality Apr 1997
Graphics
Void / Reality Apr 1997
Tracked Music
Void / Reality Jun 1996
Music
Void / Reality Feb 1995

Last edited on 19 Feb 2019 by sensenstahl. See all edits