Group

Ultimaa

Also known as

  • Ultima! (Ultima)

PC demo-group from Poland founded in February 1999 by Nemus and Gigant. In April 1999 Creed (code) and Ananke (2d gfx) joined. In October 1999 Gigant decided to leave scene. In December 1999 Seabrush (msx) joined. In March 2000 Fungi (code), Qcoe (msx) and Shinkawa joined and in April 2000 Mike (ascii) joined.

Productions

7
Windows - Demo
Ultimaa Jun 2005
Windows - 64K Intro
Ultimaa Sep 2003
444
Windows - 64K Intro
Ultimaa and Unaa Sep 2003
Windows - 64K Intro
Ultima! Sep 2001
Windows - 64K Intro
Ultimaa Aug 2001
MS-Dos - 256b Intro
Ultimaa Aug 2001
MS-Dos - 64K Intro
Ultima! Aug 2000

Member productions

Streaming Music
Qcoe / Ultimaa Jun 2005
Streaming Music
Seabrush / Cybernail ^ Mystic Bytes ^ Ultimaa Jun 2005
Graphics
Ananke / Ultimaa Jun 2005
Streaming Music
Marcin Polak / Ultimaa Dec 2003
Tracked Music
Marcin Polak / Ultimaa Dec 2003
Graphics
Qcoe / Ultima! Jul 2003
Tracked Music
Seabrush / Mystic Bytes ^ Ultimaa Jul 2002
Atari Falcon - Tracked Music
Seabrush / Mystic Bytes ^ Ultimaa Jul 2002
Streaming Music
Seabrush / Ultimaa Jul 2002
Graphics
Ananke / Ultima! Jun 2002
Tracked Music
Seabrush / Mystic Bytes ^ Ultimaa Aug 2000
Graphics
Ananke / Ultimaa Jul 2000
Tracked Music
Seabrush / Mystic Bytes ^ Ultimaa Jul 2000
Tracked Music
Seabrush / Mystic Bytes ^ Ultimaa Dec 1999
Tracked Music
Nemus / Ultimaa Sep 1999

Last edited on 24 Jun 2017 by ltk_tscc. See all edits