Group

Excite

(pc) - EXC

Also known as

  • Hells Passion (HP)

Swiss PPE & PC demo group, founded in 1997 by Moquai and Iquito (info: Pain 07/97). Renamed in April 1998 to Excite (info: PAiN 04/98).
A memberlist from April 1998 lists Acid Angel, Disco, Fairway, Genoz, Iquito, Moquai, Sweeper, Tash.

Productions

MS-Dos - Pack
Excite Aug 1999
MS-Dos - Intro
Excite and Vantage Jan 1999
MS-Dos - BBStro
Excite Mar 1998
MS-Dos - Demo
Hells Passion Feb 1998

Member productions

Graphics
Sweeper / Excite ^ Vantage Jul 1999
Graphics
Sweeper / Excite Aug 1998
MS-Dos - Intro
Disco / Excite Aug 1998
Graphics
Sweeper / Hells Passion Feb 1998

Last edited on 29 Mar 2020 by ltk_tscc. See all edits