Scener

Tony

Real name: Tony Senghore

Location: Sweden Edit location

Tony left Alcatraz for The Silents, then moved on to Razor 1911 in december of 1993. Razor would be his final scene group, and Tony moved on to the game industry.

Tony contributed to a number of games in the 90s, starting with Alien Breed: Tower Assault (1994) when he was only 16 years old, and continuing with Worms: Reinforcements (1995), World Rally Fever: Born On The Road (1996), Worms: The Director's Cut (1997), Addiction Pinball/Worms Pinball (1998, different name for different regions), Worms Armageddon (1999) and Stunt GP (2001).

Productions

Memorial Songs II - Graphics
Amiga AGA - Musicdisk
Razor 1911 Apr 1995
Graphics
Tony / Razor 1911 Apr 1994
We Shave Ass - Graphics (picture)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Razor 1911 Mar 1994
Graphics
Tony / Alcatraz Aug 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Circle May 1993
Memorial Songs - Graphics
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Alcatraz and Mauve and Scoopex May 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Cracktro
Razor 1911 Apr 1993
Graphics
Tony / Alcatraz Apr 1993
Blue Skyline - Graphics (font2)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Supplex Nov 1992
Nordic Report 3 - Graphics (others)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Noxious Nov 1992
Nordic Report 3 - Graphics
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Strange Jul 1992

Last edited on 3 Feb 2019 by 100bit. See all edits