Group

Food

(pc/bbs)

Also known as

  • Fuck Off Or Die

PC BBS door coding group, founded in early 1996. Specialized in doors for System-Express and Desire, also releasing doors for PCBoard and Daydream/Linux, general tools, and cracks for commercial BBS utilities such as PFED. Branched out into glFTPd scripts and general cracking in late 1999, before going dormant in early 2000.

As the "Dust" demo from 2000 is lost, it is unclear whether it is from the same group.

Membership status set according to the nfo in the most recent preserved regular release, Muggi Nukes v1.0.1 (December 1999).

Subgroups

BBS affiliations

Productions

Windows - Demo
Food Feb 2000
Windows - Tool
Food Dec 1999
Linux - BBS Door
Food Dec 1999
Linux - BBS Door
Food Oct 1999
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Sep 1999
Linux - BBS Door
Food Jun 1998
Linux - BBS Door
Food Jun 1998
Linux - BBS Door
Food Jun 1998
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food May 1998
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food May 1998
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Mar 1998
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Feb 1998
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Dec 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Dec 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Nov 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Nov 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Oct 1997
MS-Dos - Tool
Food Oct 1997
MS-Dos - Tool
Food Jun 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jun 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jun 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jun 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jun 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food May 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food May 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Apr 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Mar 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Feb 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Feb 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Feb 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Feb 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Feb 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jan 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jan 1997
MS-Dos - Tool
Food Jan 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jan 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jan 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jan 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jan 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jan 1997
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Dec 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Dec 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Dec 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Dec 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Dec 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Dec 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Dec 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Dec 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Dec 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Dec 1996
MS-Dos - Tool
Food Dec 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Dec 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Oct 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Oct 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Oct 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Oct 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Oct 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Oct 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Oct 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Oct 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Oct 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Oct 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Oct 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Oct 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Oct 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Oct 1996
MS-Dos - Tool
Food Sep 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Sep 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Sep 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Aug 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Aug 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jul 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jul 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jul 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jul 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jul 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jul 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jul 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jul 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jul 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jul 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jul 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jul 1996
MS-Dos - Tool
Food Jun 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jun 1996
MS-Dos - Tool
Food Jun 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jun 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jun 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jun 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jun 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jun 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jun 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jun 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jun 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Jun 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food May 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food May 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food May 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food May 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food May 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food May 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food May 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food May 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food May 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Apr 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Apr 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Apr 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Apr 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Apr 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Mar 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Mar 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Mar 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Mar 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food Feb 1996
MS-Dos - BBS Door
Food 1996

Last edited on 5 Apr 2022 by dipswitch. See all edits