Group

Steel Wings

Also known as

  • Steelwings

Steel Wings was an Atari ST demogroup founded in Summer 1989 after the TCB convention. All members later joined 3D Corp.

Members

Subgroups

Productions

Atari ST/E - Tool
Steel Wings May 1990
Atari ST/E - Demo
Steel Wings Apr 1990
Atari ST/E - Intro
Steel Wings 1990
Atari ST/E - Intro
Steel Wings Dec 1989

Member productions

Atari ST/E - Music
Sonix / Steel Wings Apr 1990

Last edited on 28 May 2020 by ltk_tscc. See all edits