Group

Mirage

(pc/.us)

Also known as

  • Mirage Designs
  • Mirage Graphic Designs

Mirage Graphic Designs was founded on 10/20/91 by Kaska F. Kaska in Castro Valley, CA, and went public on 1/15/92, also the birtdate of Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. The purpose of this organization is to create a service to the various bulletin boards and user groups out there, free of charge.

Mirage Designs merged with License to Draw [LTD] on 9/5/92, an ANSI/VGA group out of Georgia state. On a later date, 9/13/92, a small known but talented group named House, also merged with Mirage.

[Source: .NFO from The Mirage Compendium 4]

Productions

MS-Dos - 16K Intro, BBStro
Mirage
MS-Dos - 40k Intro, BBStro
Mirage and iCE
MS-Dos - 32K Intro, BBStro
Mirage May 1994
MS-Dos - 32K Intro, BBStro
Mirage 1993
Pack
Cavalier and Mirage 1993
MS-Dos - 40k Intro, BBStro
Chaos and Mirage and iCE 1993
MS-Dos - BBStro, Cracktro, Pack
Mirage Dec 1992
MS-Dos - 16K Intro, BBStro
Mirage Nov 1992
MS-Dos - 32K Intro, Cracktro
Mirage and Terror Zone Underground Nov 1992
MS-Dos - 96K Intro, BBStro
Mirage Oct 1992
MS-Dos - 16K Intro, BBStro
Mirage Oct 1992
MS-Dos - BBStro, Cracktro, Pack
Mirage Oct 1992
MS-Dos - BBStro, Cracktro, Pack
Mirage Aug 1992
MS-Dos - 40k Intro, Cracktro
Mirage Jul 1992
MS-Dos - 32K Intro, BBStro
Mirage Jun 1992
MS-Dos - BBStro, Cracktro, Pack
Mirage Jun 1992
MS-Dos - 32K Intro, BBStro
Mirage May 1992
MS-Dos - Executable Graphics
Mirage May 1992
MS-Dos - 32K Intro, BBStro
Mirage May 1992
MS-Dos - 16K Intro, BBStro
Mirage May 1992
MS-Dos - 32K Intro, BBStro
Mirage May 1992
MS-Dos - 16K Intro
Mirage Apr 1992
MS-Dos - 64K Intro, BBStro
Mirage 1992
MS-Dos - 16K Intro, Cracktro
Mirage 1992
MS-Dos - 32K Intro, BBStro
Mirage 1992

Last edited on 7 Jul 2019 by menace. See all edits