Group

Grif

Also known as

  • Grif Team
  • The Grif

Grif was a Hungarian pc demo group, formed in 1992 by Ratt and Atx - both veterans of the c64 scene. Prior to forming Grif they were shortly members of a more established pc group called Organ. Their leaving and subsequent release of a very good "Requiem" dentro was later the cause of some friction between the ambitious pair and the rest of Organ members displeased by the rise of this new and soon world popular formation on the Hungarian scene.

Grif coarranged the True 1993 party in august of 1993.

Productions

MS-Dos - Demo
Grif Apr 1995
MS-Dos - Intro
Grif Oct 1994
MS-Dos - Demo
Grif Sep 1994
MS-Dos - 4K Intro
Grif Aug 1994
MS-Dos - Demo
Grif Aug 1994
MS-Dos - Tool
Grif Aug 1994
MS-Dos - Diskmag
Grif Dec 1993
MS-Dos - Demo
Grif Jul 1993
MS-Dos - Intro
Grif Jun 1993
MS-Dos - Demo
Grif May 1993

Member productions

Tracked Music
RiaN / Grif Aug 1994
Tracked Music
Accord / Grif Team Apr 1994
Tracked Music
Slayer / Grif Jun 1993
Music
Slayer / Grif 1993
Music
Slayer / Grif Nov 1992