Scener

Joachim

Also known as

  • Joachim Barrum
  • Marvel

Real name: Joachim Barrum

Location: Oslo County, Oslo, Norway Edit location

He and Joachim joined Razor 1911 in late 1993 or early 1994, where they were kicked sometime after march of 1994.

Following his demoscene career, Joachim has worked on several high profile videogame projects like Samurai Showdown (1993), Fatal Fury Special (1993), Daze Before Christimas (1994), a Dinosaur's Tale (1994), Dragonheart: Fire And Steel (1996), Disney's Pocahontas (1996), Casper (1996), Joint Strike Fighter (1997), Project IGI: I'm Going In (2000), Kaptein Sabeltann (2004), Time To Ride: Saddles & Stables (2005), Springdale: Över Stock Och Sten (2009), Autumn's Treasures: The Jade Coin (2009), Flåklypa Grand Prix (2010) and Born Into Darkness (2010).

Productions

Outside - Graphics (as Joachim Barrum)
MS-Dos - Demo
Melon Dezign and Scoop Mar 1997
Ninja II - Graphics (as Joachim Barrum)
MS-Dos - Demo
Melon Dezign and Scoop Apr 1996
Graphics
Joachim / Melon Dezign Apr 1996
Ninja - Graphics
Amiga AGA - Demo
Melon Dezign Dec 1994
Booo II - Graphics (end picture)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Melon Dezign Sep 1994
Graphics
Joachim / Triton Dec 1993
R.A.W 6 - Graphics (intro picture)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Spaceballs Dec 1993
Graphics
Joachim Dec 1993
Atmosphere - Graphics
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Stone Arts Apr 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Crusaders Mar 1993
Graphics
Joachim / Crusaders Mar 1993
Graphics
Joachim / Crusaders Mar 1993
Eurochart 18 - Graphics (as Marvel)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Static Bytes Jan 1993
Eurochart 16 - Graphics (main) (as Marvel)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Static Bytes Sep 1992
Eurochart 15 - Graphics (main) (as Marvel)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Static Bytes Jul 1992
New Eurochart Informer - Graphics (main) (as Marvel)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Kefrens and Static Bytes Apr 1992
?
Amiga OCS/ECS - Graphics
Marvel / Massive Sep 1991
Spasmolytic - Graphics (as Marvel)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Spaceballs Jun 1991

Last edited on 11 Jan 2018 by Yoik. See all edits