Scener

Rahow

Real name: David Kaminski

Location: Israel Edit location

Rahow was one of two original founders of Apex in 1993.

Productions

Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Codac and Rahow
Feedback #9 - Graphics (Panel)
Amiga AGA - Musicdisk
Void Feb 2020
Console Handheld - Intro
Flush Apr 2019
Amiga OCS/ECS - Graphics
Rahow / Apex Apr 2019
Streaming Music
Rahow Apr 2019
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Amiga Birthday Committee Dec 2018
Amstrad CPC - Graphics
Rahow Jun 2018
The Fall - Graphics (Greetings animation)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Lemon. and The Deadliners Apr 2018
Auto Portrait - Graphics
Thomson - Demo
The Undead Sceners May 2014
Amstrad Plus - Graphics
Rahow / Apex Jun 2011
Sintro - Graphics
Nintendo Wii - Demo
!!M Oct 2010
Many Years Waiting - Other (Scripting, visuals...)
Windows - 64K Intro
Apex Nov 2004
NEURONAL FLASHES - Code, Music, Graphics
Windows - Demo
Apex Jan 2004
Music
Rahow / Apex Jan 2004
Graphics
Rahow / Apex Dec 2002
Graphics
Rahow / PSY-S Jul 1997
Graphics
Rahow / PSY-S Dec 1996
Mimosa House - Graphics
Amiga AGA - Demo
PSY-S Dec 1996
Rahow Paradise - Graphics
Amiga AGA - 64K Intro
P.H. Prod Nov 1996
Graphics
Rahow / PSY-S Nov 1996
?
Graphics
Rahow Aug 1996
Rahow Paradise - Graphics
Amiga AGA - Intro
Haujobb and PSY-S and Silicon Aug 1996
Amiga AGA - Diskmag
Silicon Aug 1996
Introga - Graphics
Amiga AGA - Intro
Les Shadock Apr 1996
No Love V2 - Graphics
Amiga AGA - 40k Intro
Syndrome 1996
Amiga AGA - Intro
Apex Feb 1995
Laufertro - Graphics
Amiga OCS/ECS - 40k Intro
Apex Dec 1994
Graphics
Rahow / Apex Dec 1994
Amiga OCS/ECS - Slideshow
Les Shadock Dec 1994
The Saturne Day - Graphics, Other (Intro animation)
Amiga AGA - Demo
Apex Apr 1994
Tora Cora - Graphics
Amiga OCS/ECS - Slideshow
Apex Feb 1994
Music Disk Denis No. 1 - Graphics, Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Apex 1994

Last edited on 9 Feb 2020 by Puni. See all edits