Group

Abnormal

(.no) - ANM

Also known as

  • Abnormal Lodge HQ

Abnormal were a Norwegian c64 (and later Amiga) demo and cracking group, formed on the 16th of june 1988 when the two groups The Hidden Forces (Rocky, Hot Dog, Power, ZTH etc) and Laser Cracking Service Norway (Hero etc) merged. Their first demo was Snubnosed in july. The august demo Zealous listed Rocky, Power, ZTH, Hotdog, The Fist, Stone and Hero as members. The Illusion release Altered Beast in september reported, "again illusion has expanded. now we got rocky and tlw of anm in and fist 'n buzz will probably follow."

It is highly unlikely that this group has any relation to the Abnormal that existed a few years later, and was apparently based in the Netherlands.

Danish coder Trap'88 joined The Ruling Company sometime after march 1989, losing the '88 from his handle at the same time. The group coorganized the IT, Razor 1911, Abnormal, Hoaxers, Network Gigaparty 1989 in june of 1989. Norwegian crackers Rocky, Fist and Hero were persuaded to join Illusion in september, and with three of its crackers gone, Abnormal died. Zero The Hero joined AMOK, then later Panoramic Design, where also Zeb was later a member.

A september 1990 production mentioned a new Swedish section of the group, without any specifics as to members.

Productions

Commodore 64 - Intro
Abnormal
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Oct 2012
qr
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal and Hoaxers Jan 2011
Video
Abnormal Lodge HQ Apr 2000
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Abnormal Oct 1990
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Abnormal Sep 1990
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Abnormal Sep 1990
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Abnormal Sep 1990
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Abnormal Aug 1990
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Abnormal Aug 1990
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Abnormal Jun 1990
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Abnormal Jun 1990
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Abnormal 1990
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Abnormal 1990
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Oct 1989
Commodore 64 - Intro
Abnormal Sep 1989
Commodore 64 - Report
Abnormal Jun 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal May 1989
Commodore 64 - Cracktro
Abnormal May 1989
Commodore 64 - Cracktro
Abnormal Apr 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Apr 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Mar 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Mar 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Mar 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Mar 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Feb 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Feb 1989
Commodore 64 - Pack
Abnormal Feb 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Feb 1989
Commodore 64 - Intro
Abnormal Feb 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Feb 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Jan 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal 1989
Commodore 64 - Tool
Abnormal 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Dec 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Dec 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Dec 1988
Commodore 64 - Intro
Abnormal and Z-Circle Dec 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal and Ice-Team Incorporated Nov 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Nov 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Nov 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Nov 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Nov 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Oct 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Oct 1988
Commodore 64 - Report
Abnormal Oct 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Oct 1988
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Abnormal Oct 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Oct 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal and Network Oct 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Oct 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal and Active Cracking Crew Oct 1988
Commodore 64 - Intro
Abnormal Aug 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Aug 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Aug 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Jul 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Jul 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Jul 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Jul 1988
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal 1988
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Abnormal 1988

Member productions

Graphics
HBH and ZTH / Abnormal Apr 2000

Last edited on 1 Jun 2019 by menace. See all edits