Group

Sceptic

- SCP

Also known as

  • $ceptic ($CP)

Sceptic (often spelled with a dollar sign, $ceptic) was a German-based Amiga demo group, born in the middle of 1991 after the group Madhouse Ware changed their name to this.

The november 1992 intro Wentro announced Laurence had joined the group from Subzero, as well as independents Yahoo (music), Bytebuster (sysop) and Wildfire (sysop) joining. It also announced them kicking out all inactive members, leaving them with the memberlist of Antares, Atomic, Bytebuster, Carnage, Crunchy, Einstein, Felony, Flite, Fuszy, Jackomo, Lithium, Protocol, Wigwam, Wildfire, Yahoo and Zacke.

Chippy Town 1 (september 1993) reported that Zombie joined Mad Elks from Sceptic.

Productions

Amiga OCS/ECS - Cracktro
$ceptic and Diamonds and Rust
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
Sceptic May 1994
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
Sceptic Aug 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
Sceptic Jul 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Sceptic May 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
Sceptic Mar 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
Sceptic Feb 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
Sceptic 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
Sceptic Dec 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
Sceptic Nov 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Sceptic Nov 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Sceptic Nov 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
Sceptic Nov 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
Sceptic Nov 1992

Member productions

Music
Pink / Abyss ^ $ceptic Oct 1994
Tracked Music
Pink / Abyss ^ $ceptic Aug 1994
Amiga OCS/ECS - Tool
CoConut AX DeSign / Sceptic Jul 1994
Tracked Music
Laurence / $ceptic May 1994
Tracked Music
Flite / $ceptic May 1994
Tracked Music
Pink / $ceptic ^ Pyrodex May 1994
Tracked Music
Flite / $ceptic Aug 1993
Tracked Music
Flite / Sceptic Mar 1993
Tracked Music
Flite / Sceptic Dec 1992
Tracked Music
Flite / Sceptic Dec 1992
Tracked Music
Flite / Sceptic Nov 1992
Tracked Music
Flite / Sceptic Nov 1992

Last edited on 19 Apr 2017 by menace. See all edits