Scener

dLx

- d-luxe, dLuxe

Also known as

  • Mr. Palmer
  • The Black Adder

Real name: Joakim Falk

Location: Motala Kommun, Östergötland, Sweden Edit location

Productions

Arachnid Cycle - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Five Finger Punch and iNSANE Feb 2020
Dragon Pepper - Music
Custom Hardware - Demo
Genesis Project Feb 2020
Attitude #20 - Music
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Genesis Project and Triad Jan 2020
Commodore 64 - Music
Stinsen and dLx / Genesis Project Oct 2019
Commodore 64 - 8K Intro
iNSANE Aug 2019
Amiga OCS/ECS - Graphics
dLx / Equinox ^ iNSANE Aug 2019
Commodore 64 - Music
Stinsen and dLx / Genesis Project ^ iNSANE Aug 2019
flashbacks - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
iNSANE Dec 2018
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Corpsicle and Vedder and dLx Dec 2018
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Corpsicle and Vedder and dLx Dec 2018
Chiperia #8 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
The Chiperia Project Nov 2017
Tracked Music
Triace and Vedder and dLx Nov 2017
Chiperia #7 - Music, Text (Scroll)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
The Chiperia Project Apr 2017
Generation500 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Spelpappan Apr 2017
Tracked Music
dLx Apr 2017
MS-Dos - Music
Triace and Vedder and dLx Apr 2017
Tracked Music
Danko and Firefox and dLx and pROPER dISCO Feb 2017
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Amiga Birthday Committee Dec 2016
Commodore 64 - Music
dLx / iNSANE Nov 2016
Chiperia #6 - Music, Text
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
The Chiperia Project Oct 2016
Tracked Music
dLx / Equinox ^ iNSANE Oct 2016
Kaimana - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
iNSANE Jul 2016
Tracked Music
Mygg and dLx / iNSANE Jul 2016
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
iNSANE Jul 2016
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
dLx / iNSANE Jul 2016
Memtro - Music
Commodore 64 - Intro
iNSANE Nov 2014
Commodore 64 - Report
iNSANE Aug 2014
In A Dream - Graphics
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Equinox May 1994
visual art - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
dLx Sep 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Equinox Mar 1993
Tracked Music
dLx / Equinox Mar 1993
Tracked Music
dLx / Equinox Mar 1993
BBS Informer - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Equinox Mar 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
dLx Mar 1993
Retirement - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Orient Nov 1992
Tracked Music
dLx / Orient Nov 1992
Blade Disstro - Text (Wicked Font)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
End Of Century 1999 Apr 1992
world of oddity - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
dLx Apr 1992
So What - Music (as Mr. Palmer)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Equinox Aug 1991
So What - Music, Graphics
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Equinox Aug 1991
Tracked Music
dLx / Equinox Aug 1991
Tracked Music
dLx / Equinox Aug 1991
Tracked Music
Mr. Palmer Aug 1991
Owe
Tracked Music
dLx / Equinox Aug 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Equinox Jul 1991
the black hole - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
dLx Jul 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Invitation
Phenomena and Razor 1911 and Rebels May 1991
Leviathan - Music (as Mr. Palmer)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Equinox Jan 1991
Leviathan - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Equinox Jan 1991
leviathan-tune - Music (as Mr. Palmer)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Mr. Palmer Jan 1991

Last edited on 9 Feb 2020 by Brittle. See all edits