Scener

Scope

Also known as

  • Dynamo

Location: Stockholm, Sweden Edit location

Interviewed for Domination 3 (january 1995).

Scope died on march 16st, 1995. Domination 4 (may 1995) was dedicated to his memory.

In march of 2015, the slideshow Hello Scope was released to honour Scope, and using some of his graphics.

Productions

Hello Scope - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Slideshow
Atlantis and Fantastic 4 Cracking Group and Genesis Project Mar 2015
Refugee - Graphics, Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Triad Apr 1998
Domination 4 - Graphics (intro)
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Onslaught May 1995
Trash End - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Genesis Project Dec 1994
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Scope / Genesis Project Dec 1994
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Scope / Vision Dec 1992
Demo Disk 8 - Graphics
Atari ST/E - Pack
Norwegian Atari ST Association Nov 1990
Demo Disk 7 - Graphics
Atari ST/E - Pack
Norwegian Atari ST Association Oct 1990
Demo Disk 4 - Graphics
Atari ST/E - Pack
Norwegian Atari ST Association Jul 1990
Demo Disk 3 - Graphics
Atari ST/E - Pack
Norwegian Atari ST Association Jul 1990

Last edited on 23 Jun 2019 by 100bit. See all edits