Group

Opium

(amiga/pc/.pl) - OPM

Also known as

  • Opium Graphix (OPX)

OPX was founded in 1995 by Rawlock.

The april 1996 diskmagazine Bad News 4 reported that Damage had changed his handle to Shadow and left for Substance.

Not to be confused with another group by the same name Opium. It is assumed that they were 2 different groups since there are no connections in the member lists.

Productions

MS-Dos - 8K Intro, BBStro
Opium Jun 1997
MS-Dos - 4K Intro, BBStro
Opium May 1997
Amiga AGA - Demo
Opium Feb 1997
MS-Dos - Demo
Opium Dec 1996
MS-Dos - Intro
Opium Jul 1996
MS-Dos - Demo
Opium Jul 1996
Amiga AGA - 4K Intro
Opium Jun 1996
MS-Dos - Demo
Opium Jun 1996
Amiga OCS/ECS - 4K Intro
Opium Jun 1996
Amiga AGA - 4K Intro
Opium Apr 1996
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Opium Mar 1996
MS-Dos - 8K Intro, BBStro
Opium 1996
MS-Dos - Demo
Opium Dec 1995
MS-Dos - 16K Intro, BBStro
Opium Oct 1995
MS-Dos - Demo
CdZ and Opium Jul 1995
Amiga OCS/ECS - 64K Intro
Opium Apr 1995

Member productions

ANSI
Rawlock / Opium Nov 1997
Music
Woogy / Opium Jul 1997
Tracked Music
Mixer / Dzieci Oazy ^ MadWizards ^ Opium Feb 1997
Graphics
Zoltan / Opium Aug 1996
Tracked Music
Woogy / Opium Jul 1996
Tracked Music
Raze / Opium Jul 1995

Last edited on 23 Sep 2019 by ltk_tscc. See all edits