Scener

Unitrax

Also known as

  • Jughead
  • Marius
  • Marius Skogheim

Real name: Marius Skogheim

Location: Hommersåk, Sandnes, Rogaland, Norway Edit location

Unitrax was born in 1974, and died in 2002.

The demo Another Beginning by Offence and Prosonix was dedicated to his memory.

Productions

U-Lyd - Code (as Marius)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Hoaxers Apr 1993
Mentallic - Code (as Marius Skogheim)
Commodore 64 - Demo
Panoramic Designs Jun 1992
Delirious 9 - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Genesis Project Jun 1990
Pixel Magic - Code, Graphics (as Marius Skogheim)
Commodore 64 - Demo
Panoramic Designs Apr 1990
Phoenix - Code, Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
SHAPE Oct 1989
Sonny's Birthday - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
SHAPE Jun 1989
Demented Children - Code, Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
SHAPE May 1989
Illegal - Graphics (logos)
Commodore 64 - Demo
Abnormal Mar 1989
Cocktail - Graphics (logos)
Commodore 64 - Demo
Triad Feb 1989
Partycode - Graphics (+charset)
Commodore 64 - 40k Intro
Killers Feb 1989
Graphcreator - Graphics (logo, charset)
Commodore 64 - Tool
SHAPE Jan 1989

Last edited on 14 Jan 2020 by 100bit. See all edits