Scener

Bruno

Also known as

  • Belarus

Real name: Jussi Pietilä

Location: Finland Edit location

Eurochart 8 (january 1991) reported that Golem and Bruno had left Gate for Anarchy.

Voted #8 musician in EuroChart Top Ten 7 (november 1990).

Bruno died in 2008, and a memorial page was created at Bitfellas for his memory.

Productions

Wicked Sounds 9 - Music
Atari ST/E - Musicdisk
Stranger
Tracked Music
Bruno
KÜo vAdis - Music
Atari ST/E - Game
KÜA Software Productions Sep 2000
Bite The Boat - Music
Atari Falcon - Intro
Gen and Wax Feb 1996
Stuff Disk #10 - Music
Atari ST/E - Pack
The Blues Boys Jul 1994
Moby-Dick!!! - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Beuhhh Apr 1994
For Rent - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Melon Dezign Feb 1994
Atari ST/E - Diskmag, Pack
DNT-Crew Jul 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Proline Apr 1993
Comix no. 5 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Slideshow
Capt'n Hirni 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Invitation
Manitou 1993
Atari ST/E - Musicdisk
Hydroxid Nov 1992
Mod Compil V - Graphics
Atari ST/E - Musicdisk
Admirables and Extream Oct 1992
Atari ST/E - Musicdisk
Hydroxid Sep 1992
MS-Dos - Invitation
Future Crew Aug 1992
Leander - intro - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Schwarzenegger Mar 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Shining Path Feb 1992
Finlandia - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Complex and Dual Crew Feb 1992
Tracked Music
Bruno / SCUP Feb 1992
Atari ST/E - Musicdisk, Pack
The Napalm Soldiers 1992
Bug Bomber +8 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Cracktro
Legend Dec 1991
Doody +3 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Cracktro
Legend Dec 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Cracktro
Legend Nov 1991
Dizzy Dream 15 - Music (intro)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Anarchy Oct 1991
Tracked Music
Bruno / Anarchy Oct 1991
Brunos Box 3 - Music, Graphics
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Anarchy Aug 1991
Tracked Music
Bruno Aug 1991
Tracked Music
Bruno / Anarchy Aug 1991
Tracked Music
Bruno / Anarchy Aug 1991
Tracked Music
Bruno and Major Tom Aug 1991
Tracked Music
Bruno / Anarchy Aug 1991
Tracked Music
Bruno / Anarchy Aug 1991
Tracked Music
Bruno / Anarchy Aug 1991
BST
Tracked Music
Bruno / Anarchy Aug 1991
Tracked Music
Bruno / SCUP Jul 1991
Zappack 8 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
The Electronic Knights Jul 1991
clockwork - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno and Major Tom Jun 1991
Scroller - Music (as Belarus)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
SCUP Apr 1991
Scroller - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
SCUP Apr 1991
Spreadpack 37 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Addonic Apr 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno Apr 1991
Nibbler's Intro - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Anarchy and Defjam Mar 1991
Tracked Music
Bruno / Anarchy Mar 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Sence Mar 1991
Plasmaflex - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Awesome Mar 1991
Micro Budget - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Anarchy Feb 1991
.gymnopedies. - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Anarchy 1991
Hapysatsi - Graphics, Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
SCUP 1991
Music Box 3 - Text, Graphics, Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Gate Jan 1991
Atari ST/E - Musicdisk
New Power Generation 1991
Atari ST/E - Musicdisk
New Power Generation 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Omega 1991
Spreadpack 34 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Addonic 1991
Vector Demoes 2 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Gate 1991
avernus - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno Jan 1991
bootytime - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno 1991
hipster - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno Jan 1991
rainbow? - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno 1991
rumppaa - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno Jan 1991
slidepick - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno Jan 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno 1991
sunset on 77 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno 1991
susikoira roi - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno Jan 1991
tunnehairio - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno 1991
Tracked Music
Bruno 1991
Party Pack #1 - Music (uncredited)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Anarchy Dec 1990
Tracked Music
Bruno / Gate Dec 1990
Tracked Music
Bruno Dec 1990
Scratch Pack 39 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Anarchy Dec 1990
Vector Imperium - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Gate Oct 1990
Tracked Music
Bruno / Gate Oct 1990
Tracked Music
Bruno and Maniac / Gate Oct 1990
Bruno's Music Box II - Music, Graphics (font)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Gate Aug 1990
Tracked Music
Bruno / Gate Aug 1990
Tracked Music
Bruno / Gate Aug 1990
Tracked Music
Bruno / Gate Aug 1990
Tracked Music
Bruno / Gate Aug 1990
Tracked Music
Bruno / Gate Aug 1990
Tracked Music
Bruno / Gate Aug 1990
Tracked Music
Bruno / Gate Aug 1990
Megademo II - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Gate May 1990
Tracked Music
Bruno / Gate May 1990
Tracked Music
Bruno / Gate May 1990
Tracked Music
Bruno / Gate May 1990
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Gate 1990
Party Demo - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Savage 1990
Simple Demo - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Gate 1990
Spotless - Graphics
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Gate 1990
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno 1990
piano - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno 1990
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno 1990
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Gate Nov 1989
depresssions2 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno Nov 1989
Jumping Tiger - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Exodus Nov 1989
horrori - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno Nov 1989
Pari Demoo - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Exec and Gate Aug 1989
psychedelicians - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno Jul 1989
Simple A Demo - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Gate Jun 1989
depressions - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno Jun 1989
Apol's Digishow - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Slideshow
Exodus 1989
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Gate 1989
Megademo - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Gate 1989
Megademo Part 2 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Gate 1989
Megademo Part 4 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Gate 1989
jaloop2longii - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno 1989
soft tune 2 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Bruno 1989
Tracked Music
Bruno 1989

Last edited on 8 Mar 2020 by ltk_tscc. See all edits