Scener

Tsunoo Rhilty

Also known as

  • Steak Frites
  • The Lord

Real name: Fred Mutter

Location: Landkreis Karlsruhe, Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg, Germany Edit location

Tsunoo Rhilty is probably one of the first crackers on the Atari ST and probably the first french cracker. Installed in Paris, he could spread news and quickly became well known in the ST world. He was a friend of CSS, BOSS and TEX. According to himself, he did the very first crack on the Atari ST.

1983: Tsunoo founded the TROLL & Co. on Apple II
1986: He moved to the Atari ST
1987: He joined the S.T.C.S.
1988: He changed his pseudo to The Lord. He cracked Dungeon Master under the 42-Crew name because he was already too much known under The Lord. He was the most wanted pirate in France. He quitted the scene due to the military obligation.
1989: Moved to Germany
2001: Tsunoo lives in Germany with his wife and his daughter, far away from his past.

An interview with Tsunoo Rhilty (in French) can be found at http://boutillon.free.fr/Underground/Deplombage/Interviews/Tsunoo/Interview_Tsunoo.html.

Productions

Enduro Racer Cracktro - Code (Crack) (as The Lord)
Atari ST/E - Cracktro
ST Computer Service
Atari ST/E - Tool
Tsunoo Rhilty
Apple II GS - Tool
Tsunoo Rhilty
Demoniaq - Code
Atari ST/E - Intro
ST Computer Service and The Blade Runners Nov 1988
The Dark Castle Cracktro - Other (Crack) (as The Lord)
Atari ST/E - Cracktro
ST Computer Service Jan 1988
Tetris Cracktro - Code (Crack) (as The Lord)
Atari ST/E - Cracktro
ST Computer Service and The Blade Runners 1987
Atari ST/E - Slideshow
The Lord and Wolfhook 1986

Last edited on 17 Nov 2019 by ltk_tscc. See all edits