Scener

Legend

Also known as

  • Leslie
  • Porno-Jarno
  • Qmotvs
  • Remy LeBeau

Real name: Jarno Kilpiä

Location: Vaala, Kajaani, Kainuu, Finland Edit location

R.A.W 2 (february 1992) reported that Legend had joined Addonic. He moved on from that group to Parallax in september of 1992.

Productions

Chroma Space - Graphics
Windows - Demo
Adapt Aug 2019
In the 90's - Graphics (+design)
MS-Dos - Demo
Adapt and Traction Aug 2019
They Are Out Here - Graphics, Music
Windows - Demo
Adapt Nov 2018
eXosteriacle - Graphics
Windows - Demo
Adapt Aug 2018
Red Smoke - Music, Graphics (visuals, 3D)
Windows - Demo
Adapt May 2018
GoBIT - Graphics, Music (re-edit help), Other (direction)
MS-Dos - Demo
Adapt Aug 2017
Zoomin - Music
Windows - Demo
Adapt Aug 2017
Windows - Demo
Adapt Aug 2016
Streaming Music
BassCadet and Legend and Minomus / Adapt Aug 2016
Performance
Legend May 2016
Driller - Graphics
Windows - Demo
Adapt Aug 2015
Deeper Focus - Graphics
Windows - Demo
Adapt Apr 2015
-unknown- - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend and Substance Jan 2015
Amiga AGA - Demo
Dekadence Jan 2015
Heat - Music
Windows - 4K Intro, Intro
G-INcorporated May 2014
Shattered - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - 40k Intro
Dekadence Dec 2013
Tracked Music
Legend Dec 2013
refleXion - Music, Graphics (as Qmotvs)
Windows - Demo
Adapt Aug 2013
Music
Minomus and Qmotvs Aug 2013
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Digital Sounds System and Fairlight and TNSP and Trilobit Nov 2012
Tracked Music
Aegis and Legend Nov 2012
Xperiment In A Box - Graphics (design), Other (idea)
Windows - 4K Intro
Adapt Aug 2012
Poliisi - Graphics (3D) (as Porno-Jarno)
Windows - Demo
HiRMU May 2012
Refaktor - Graphics (3D)
Windows - Demo
Adapt Aug 2011
Music
Andy Piney and Qmotvs May 2011
Music
Andy Piney and Qmotvs May 2011
Windows - Demo
Byterapers Sep 2010
Vanility - Music
MS-Dos - Demo
Byterapers Aug 2010
Fetish 2 - Music
Amiga AGA - Demo
Ozone Apr 2010
Tracked Music
Aegis and Legend Apr 2010
Amiga AGA - 40k Intro
Murska Dec 2009
Tracked Music
Legend Dec 2009
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend Sep 2008
Multicolor - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Unique Sep 2008
Mobile, Windows - Demo
Byterapers Aug 2008
Hardknee Lotus - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Dekadence and Parallax and Rave Network Overscan and Unique Aug 2008
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend Aug 2008
Amiga OCS/ECS - Invitation
Rave Network Overscan Jul 2008
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend Jul 2008
Music
Legend and Little Bitchard Aug 2007
Monotypia - Music (as "Lonely Administrators Guild")
Windows - Demo
Byterapers Mar 2003
Sexadelic - Music
MS-Dos - Demo
Byterapers Inc. Aug 1998
Tracked Music
Legend / Byterapers Aug 1998
MS-Dos - Demo
Byterapers Jun 1998
Amiga AGA - Demo
CNCD Dec 1997
money - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend and Yolk Dec 1997
CNCD vs. Orange - Music
MS-Dos - Demo
CNCD and Orange Mar 1997
Shaft 7 - Music
Amiga AGA - Demo
Bomb Dec 1996
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend and Yolk Dec 1996
?
Tracked Music
Legend Aug 1996
Drill Me, Please Me - Music (main)
MS-Dos - Demo
Byterapers Inc. Jun 1996
Tracked Music
Legend and Swapman Jun 1996
Inside - Music
MS-Dos - Demo
CNCD Apr 1996
Music
Legend and Yolk Apr 1996
Amiga AGA - Demo
CNCD and Parallax Oct 1995
psilocybin-edit - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend and Yolk Oct 1995
ZIF - Music
Amiga AGA - Demo
Parallax Aug 1995
zif-007 edit-1 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend Aug 1995
Tracked Music
Legend / Parallax Aug 1995
Deep - Music, Code
Amiga AGA - Demo
CNCD and Parallax Apr 1995
Tracked Music
Legend and Yolk Apr 1995
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend and Yolk Apr 1995
Drool This - Graphics, Music
Amiga AGA - Demo
Parallax Aug 1994
Retro Chips 1 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
Kronical Aug 1994
stop the quiz! - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend Aug 1994
vehreeat nityt - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend and Yolk Aug 1994
Assembly 1993 Slideshow - Graphics (digitizing)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Slideshow
Parallax 1994
Chip Chop 2 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
Desire May 1993
Tracked Music
Legend / Parallax May 1993
Chip Chop 1 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
Desire Mar 1993
Tracked Music
Legend / Parallax Mar 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend 1993
Hiddenpart - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Carillon & Cyberiad and Ksylitol 1993
Mod compil V - Music
Atari ST/E - Musicdisk
Admirables and Extream Oct 1992
Magical Zone 29 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Paradise Sep 1992
Spreadpack 120 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Addonic Sep 1992
Tracked Music
Legend / Parallax Jul 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend Jul 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Addonic Jun 1992
Spreadpack 98 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Addonic Jun 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
May 1992
Tracked Music
Legend May 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - BBStro
Addonic Apr 1992
windy? - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend Apr 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - 32K Intro
Addonic Mar 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend Mar 1992
Message Center 5 - Music (intro, magazine)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Addonic Mar 1992
JamPack 1 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Addonic Feb 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Addonic 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Addonic 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Addonic 1992
Message Center 4 - Music (intro)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Addonic Jan 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Addonic Jan 1992
catsmus - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend Jan 1992
inmenu1 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend 1992
menutune3 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend 1992
X-Mas Demo - Music, Graphics, Text
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Matti & Teppo Dec 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Legend and Ukulele Dec 1991

Last edited on 5 Aug 2019 by Yoik. See all edits