Scener

Morpheus

Also known as

  • Hook 2001
  • Thundersoft

Real name: Andreas Wallström

Location: Stockholm, Sweden Edit location

Swapper advert in Bulletproof #2.

Productions

Tech-Tech Magic - Graphics, Text
Commodore 64 - 16K Intro
Censor Design Jun 2019
The Star Wars Demo - Other (creative direction), Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Censor Design Nov 2018
Paddle Mania - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
The Increasing Popularity Crew Jun 2018
Retroholica - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Genesis Project Oct 2012
5x5 FLD Scroller Intro - Other (charset)
Commodore 64 - Cracktro
Genesis Project Aug 2012
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Morpheus Oct 2006
PAiN 52 (11/02) - Text (Articles)
Windows - Diskmag
Pain Staff Oct 2002
PAiN 51 (07/02) - Text (Articles)
Windows - Diskmag
Pain Staff Jul 2002
We Love Olav - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Incorporated Dec 1991
Channel 64 - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Incorporated Nov 1990
Hotshot 3 - Text (editor), Graphics (intro logo and fonts)
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Aug 1990
Hotshot 1 - Text (editor), Graphics (intro, explosion)
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Mar 1990
Fatal Attraction - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Inc. Jan 1990
Attraction - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Inc. Nov 1989

Last edited on 11 Feb 2020 by menace. See all edits