Group

Flash Inc.

(c64) - FHI

Also known as

  • Flash Incorporated

Flash Inc. was a Swedish-based c64 demo group, originally formed by Zodiac and Mr. Chain from Redline 2000 in the first days of june 1989, but were soon joined by Guts, Sharp, Gryzor and Flame from the same group. Just weeks after their formation, they released their debut production in the form of the demo Summer Code. Atomic News #5 (september 1989) wrote, "mnemoth and parker (ex-alliance) are now by flash inc." At least Morpheus, Sharp and Zodiac travelled to the Triad and Light Party 1989 in Bålsta, Sweden at the beginning of november, where their demo Attraction placed third in the competition. The demo mentions Mr. Chain having been kicked out due to ripping code.

The late march 1990 released of Hotshot 1 announced Epsilon leaving the group for Paragon, and Kwon joining from Adroit. They also took the opportunity to shed themselves of rumours of new members like J Proton, SSC, Nick The Dick and Audiomaster, who were not new members, despite what other mags wrote. They also accused Duck/Impulse of ripping a routine from their demo Attraction. The november 1990 demo Channel 64 listed Blaster, Chorus, Crept, Dexion, Epsilon, Morpheus, Moon, Nova, Public Enemy, Sharp, Unifier, Wisch and Zodiac as members at that time.

Sh0ck #1 (may 1991) reported Macho and Sodapop both left Depredators for Flash Inc.

They were voted #2 overall group in Reformation 1 (april 1993).

Productions

Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Inc. Oct 1992
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Jun 1992
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Apr 1992
Zyron Music-Collection 9 - Graphics (charset)
Commodore 64 - Musicdisk
Deceit Feb 1992
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Feb 1992
Commodore 64 - Tool
Flash Inc. 1992
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Incorporated Dec 1991
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Nov 1991
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Inc. Oct 1991
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Oct 1991
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Sep 1991
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Jul 1991
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Jun 1991
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. May 1991
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Apr 1991
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Inc. Mar 1991
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Mar 1991
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Feb 1991
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Dec 1990
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Dec 1990
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Inc. Nov 1990
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Incorporated Nov 1990
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Nov 1990
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Sep 1990
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Aug 1990
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Incorporated Jul 1990
?
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Flash Inc. Jun 1990
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Inc. Jun 1990
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. May 1990
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Inc. Apr 1990
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Flash Inc. Mar 1990
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Inc. Feb 1990
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Inc. Jan 1990
Commodore 64 - Report
Flash Inc. 1990
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Inc. Nov 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Inc. Oct 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Inc. Aug 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Inc. Aug 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Flash Inc. Jun 1989

Member productions

Commodore 64 - Music
Rambones / Flash Inc. Apr 1999
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Warp 8 / Flash Inc. Dec 1997
Commodore 64 - Music
Shade / Flash Inc. Jun 1992
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Creeper / Flash Inc. Apr 1992
Commodore 64 - Music
Moon / Flash Inc. Oct 1991
Commodore 64 - Music
Moon / Flash Inc. Mar 1990
Commodore 64 - Music
Moon / Flash Inc. Jan 1990
Commodore 64 - Music
Moon / Flash Inc. 1990

Last edited on 3 Jul 2020 by menace. See all edits