Group

New Beat

- NB

Also known as

  • New Beat Development - NBD

New Beat is a Sweden-based Atari group. It was founded by three guys from Falun (Sweden) in the late 80's.

They organized the New Beat Party in 1994.

Subgroups

BBS affiliations

Organiser of

Productions

Crowd Teaser - Other (Original screen)
Atari ST/E - Demo
SMFX Jul 2021
Atari Falcon - Demo
New Beat Jul 2020
Atari Falcon - Demo, Invitation
Dead Hackers Society and New Beat and SMFX Feb 2020
JOY
Atari Falcon - Demo
New Beat Jul 2019
Atari Falcon - Demo
New Beat Jul 2018
Atari Falcon - Tool
New Beat Aug 2017
Atari Falcon - Demo
New Beat Jul 2017
Atari Falcon - Tool
New Beat Jun 2014
Atari Falcon - Tool
New Beat Apr 2014
Atari Falcon - Tool
New Beat Jan 2014
Atari Falcon, Atari ST/E, Atari TT - Tool
New Beat Dec 2013
Atari Falcon - Tool
New Beat Sep 2005
Atari Falcon - 96K Intro
Dead Hackers Society and Evolution and New Beat Apr 2003
Atari Falcon - Tool
New Beat Mar 2002
Atari Falcon - Tool
New Beat Sep 2000
Atari Falcon - Tool
New Beat Aug 1999
Atari Falcon, Atari ST/E - Tool
New Beat Mar 1999
Atari Falcon - Tool
New Beat Mar 1999
Flu
Atari Falcon - 4K Intro
New Beat Nov 1998
Atari Falcon - Intro
New Beat Oct 1997
Atari Falcon - 4K Intro
New Beat Aug 1997
Funscape Mag #1.5 - Text (Articles)
Atari Falcon - Diskmag
Falcon Users Netherlands May 1997
Atari Falcon - Game
New Beat Mar 1997
Atari Falcon - Demo
New Beat Jun 1996
Atari Falcon - Game
New Beat Feb 1996
Atari Falcon - Demo
Dead Hackers Society and Imponance and New Beat Jun 1995
Atari Falcon - Demo
Dead Hackers Society and New Beat Apr 1994

Member productions

Atari Falcon - Tracked Music
Thomas / New Beat
Atari Falcon - Tracked Music
Thomas / New Beat
Streaming Music
Thomas / New Beat
Streaming Music
Thomas / New Beat
Streaming Music
Thomas / New Beat
Atari Falcon - Tracked Music
Thomas / New Beat
Atari Falcon - Graphics
Anders / New Beat Jul 2020
Graphics
Daniel / New Beat Aug 2019
Graphics
Anders / New Beat Jul 2019
Atari Falcon - Tracked Music
Thomas / New Beat Jul 2016
Atari Falcon - Music
Thomas / New Beat Jun 2014
Atari Falcon - Tracked Music
Thomas / New Beat Apr 2003
Atari Falcon - Tracked Music
Thomas / New Beat Sep 2000
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Thomas / New Beat Jun 1999
Atari Falcon - Tracked Music
Thomas / New Beat Mar 1999
Atari ST/E - Music
Thomas / New Beat Nov 1998
Tracked Music
Thomas / New Beat Oct 1998
Tracked Music
Thomas / New Beat Oct 1997
Tracked Music
Thomas / New Beat Mar 1997
Tracked Music
Thomas / New Beat Feb 1996

Last edited on 11 Jul 2021 by evil. See all edits