Group

Omega

(atari)

Also known as

  • Xitec Software (Xitec)

Omega is a Swedish Atari demo-group founded in 1988.

The group was co-arranger of The Computer Crossroads 1993 in May of 1993.

Productions

Atari ST/E - Intro
Omega
Atari ST/E - Demo
Omega
Atari TT - Intro
Omega Nov 2008
Atari ST/E, Atari TT - Pack
Omega Nov 2008
Atari TT - Intro
Omega Nov 2008
Atari ST/E, Custom Hardware - Intro
Omega Nov 2008
Atari TT - Intro
Omega Nov 2008
Atari ST/E - Intro
Omega Nov 2008
Atari ST/E - Intro
Omega Nov 2008
Atari ST/E - Game
Omega and SYNC Nov 2008
Atari ST/E - Intro
Omega Nov 2008
Atari ST/E - Intro
Omega Nov 2008
Paper - Invitation
Cascada and Electra and Horizon and Light and Omega and Phenomena and Silents and The CodeBlasters 1993
Atari Falcon, Atari ST/E, Atari TT - Demo
Omega Oct 1992
Atari ST/E - Demo
Omega Apr 1992
Atari ST/E - Demo
Omega Nov 1991
Atari ST/E - Intro
Omega May 1991
Atari ST/E - Game
Omega and SYNC 1991
Atari ST/E - Demo, Pack
Omega and SYNC and The Carebears Jan 1990
Atari ST/E - Intro
Omega Jan 1990
Atari ST/E - Intro
Omega Jan 1990
Atari ST/E - Intro
Omega Jan 1990
Atari ST/E - Intro
Omega Aug 1989
Atari ST/E - Intro
Omega May 1989
Atari ST/E - Demo, Pack
Omega and SYNC and The Carebears Jan 1989
Atari ST/E - Intro
Omega Jan 1989
Atari ST/E - Intro
Omega Dec 1988
Atari ST/E - Intro
Omega Dec 1988
Atari ST/E - Demo, Pack
Omega Dec 1988
Atari ST/E - Intro
Omega Dec 1988
Atari ST/E - Intro
Omega Dec 1988
Atari ST/E - Game
Omega Dec 1988
Atari ST/E - Intro
Omega Dec 1988
Atari ST/E - Intro
Omega Dec 1988

Member productions

Atari ST/E - Graphics
Red / Omega
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Red / Omega
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Red / Omega
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Red / Omega
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Red / Omega
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Red / Omega
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Red / Omega
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Red / Omega
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Red / Omega
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Red / Omega Apr 1993
MS-Dos - 4K Intro, BBStro
Liesen / Omega 1993
MS-Dos - 8K Intro, BBStro
Liesen / Omega 1993
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Red / Omega Oct 1992
?
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Red / Omega Jul 1992
?
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Red / Omega Jan 1992
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Red / Omega Nov 1991
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Red / Omega Dec 1990
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Red / Omega 1990
Atari ST/E - Graphics
Red / Omega 1989

Last edited on 31 May 2020 by ltk_tscc. See all edits