Scener

tIn

Also known as

  • The Innovator

Real name: Mark Fechtner

Location: Bremen, Germany Edit location

Organiser of

Productions

Atari ST/E - 512b Intro
Newline Oct 2020
MonaST - Code
Atari ST/E - 256b Intro
GGN and tIn Jul 2020
Atari ST/E - Demo
Brown Art Jun 2020
The 50Hz Stare - Code, Graphics
Atari ST/E - Demo
Newline May 2020
Chunky My Ass - Other (help and testing)
Atari Falcon - Intro
Desire and Oxyron Dec 2019
StarTrack - Code
Atari ST/E - Tool
Newline Jul 2019
STNICCC OCS - Code (Intro), Graphics (Oxyron logo Animation)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Oxyron Jun 2019
STNICCC 2000++ - Graphics (Additional 3D), Code
Atari ST/E - Demo
Newline Apr 2019
0010 1010 +1 (Happy Birthday, Mr.Coke) - Text, Code, Graphics (8x8 Font)
Atari ST/E - 100K Intro
Newline Nov 2018
Lichthaus - Code
Atari ST/E - Demo
Newline Jul 2018
Atari ST/E - Intro
Newline Feb 2018
Atari ST/E - Demo
Newline Jul 2016
The World According To Nordlicht - Code (as The Innovator)
Atari ST/E - Invitation
Absence and Newline and Oxyron / Federation Against Nature Dec 2015
Good Morning, Jacob - Graphics, Other (Design), Code (as The Innovator)
Atari ST/E - Intro
Avena and Newline Aug 2013
Still Sucking Nature - Code (Additional code)
Windows - Demo
Federation Against Nature Apr 2003
Knights - Code
Windows - Demo
Federation Against Nature Mar 2002
Nature Still Suxx - Code (additional)
Windows - Demo
Federation Against Nature Apr 2001
Nature Suxx - Code
Windows - Demo
Federation Against Nature Apr 2000
? - Code (as The Innovator)
MS-Dos - Demo
Absence May 1998
Joint Venture - Code
Atari Falcon - Demo
Absence Aug 1996
Terrorise Your Soul - Code (as The Innovator)
Atari Falcon - 96K Intro
Inter and Newline and The Sirius Cybernetics Corporation Apr 1995
JSTetris - Code (Tracker-Replay)
Atari Jaguar - Game
42Bastian 1995
Tunnel Flight - Code
Atari Falcon - Intro
Inter Development 1995
Fried Bits 2 Dentro - Code (as The Innovator)
Atari Falcon - Demo
Newline / The Independent Apr 1994
Music Compile 1 - Code (as The Innovator)
Atari Falcon - Musicdisk
Channel 38 and Newline and Risk / The Independent 1993
Atari ST/E - Tool
Risk 1993
Phaleon GigaDemo - Graphics (as The Innovator)
Atari ST/E - Demo, Pack
NeXT May 1992
Phaleon Screen - Graphics (as The Innovator)
Atari ST/E - Demo
Newline May 1992
Atari ST/E - Musicdisk
Newline / The Independent 1992
The Year After - Code (as The Innovator)
Atari ST/E - Demo, Pack
The Alliance Aug 1991
Maggie 05 - Text (Interview) (as The Innovator)
Atari ST/E - Diskmag, Pack
Maggie Team and The Lost Boys Jun 1991
Hackabonds Demo - Code, Graphics (as The Innovator)
Atari ST/E - Demo, Pack
Total Vision Incorporated Oct 1990

Last edited on 17 Apr 2021 by ltk_tscc. See all edits