Scener

Cybergod

Also known as

  • cG

Location: Västerås, Västmanland, Sweden Edit location

Cybergod was a swapper, modem trader and ascii artist.

Swapper advert in Oepir Risti 5 (june 1995).

BBS

Productions

Here Today Gone Tomorrow - Graphics (main ascii)
ASCII Collection
Cybergod / Epsilon Design
Clubisque - Graphics (ascii) (as cG)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Dead Hackers Society and Ephidrena and Lemon. and SMFX and iNSANE Jan 2023
Curse of the High Coast - Graphics (as cG)
Atari ST/E - Intro
Dead Hackers Society Jul 2022
Commodore 64 - Graphics
cG Jul 2020
Collaborative Effort - Graphics (Main ASCII)
Amiga OCS/ECS - ASCII Collection
Cybergod and Zeus / Epsilon Design ^ Style Oct 2019
The Serpent - Graphics (as cG)
Commodore 64 - Demo
Censor Design Feb 2014
Wonderland XII - Graphics (as cG)
Commodore 64 - Demo
Censor Design Aug 2013
Tributes 1 - Graphics (Guest ASCII)
ASCII Collection
Zefyros / G-INcorporated Aug 2010
RSE Pong Crack - Graphics
Video
Resistance Jul 2010
Summertime - Graphics (clipart)
Linux, Windows - Demo
Resistance Jul 2010
Grand Theft Auto - Graphics (as cG)
Nintendo Game Boy Advance (GBA) - Cracktro
Mode7 Oct 2004
Nintendo Game Boy Advance (GBA) - Cracktro
Mode7 Mar 2003
Nintendo Game Boy Advance (GBA) - Cracktro
Mode7 Feb 2003
Nintendo Game Boy Advance (GBA) - Cracktro
Mode7 Sep 2002
Smugglers Run +4 - Graphics (logo)
Nintendo Game Boy Advance (GBA) - Cracktro
Mode7 Sep 2002
Castlevania: Circle of the Moon (JAP) +4 - Graphics (logo) (as cG)
Nintendo Game Boy Advance (GBA) - Cracktro
Capital Apr 2001
Sony Playstation 1 (PSX) - Cracktro
Lightforce Nov 2000
Sony Playstation 1 (PSX) - Cracktro
Lightforce 2000
He Always Follows Me - Graphics (ASCII (Guest))
Amiga OCS/ECS - ASCII Collection
Daeron / Alien Technology 1998
Murder Death Kill - Graphics (Guest ASCII)
Amiga OCS/ECS - ASCII Collection
Dartagnan and Speed Devil / Style ^ Twisted Apr 1997
Wasted Time - Graphics (menu), Text
Amiga AGA - Chip Music Pack
Crux 1997
Amiga OCS/ECS - ASCII Collection
Cybergod / Whale Mar 1996
Quarantine - Graphics (guest ascii)
Amiga OCS/ECS - ASCII Collection
Twisted Nov 1995
Krunch! - Graphics (guest ascii)
Amiga OCS/ECS - ASCII Collection
Trivial / Divine Stylers Oct 1995
Oepir Risti 5 - Graphics (illustrations), Text (article writer)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Citron. Jun 1995
Amiga AGA - Diskmag
Passion and Polka Brothers May 1995
Scene Talk 8 - Graphics (clip-art), Text
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Mystic Apr 1995
Amiga OCS/ECS - ASCII Collection
Cybergod / Delight Mar 1995
Oepir Risti 3 - Text
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Citron Nov 1994
The Charts 10 - Text
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Ram Jam Mar 1994

Last edited on 22 Jan 2023 by Brittle. See all edits