Scener

Pal

Also known as

  • Pål Syversen
  • Rooster

Real name: Pål Syvertsen

Location: Arendal, Norway Edit location

The november 1991 diskmagazine R.A.W 1 reported that a Norwegian section of Scoopex had been born, with Pal from Razor 1911 one of its members.

The february 1992 production First Release announced Pal had left Scoopex to help form Offence. It was also reported in the diskmagazine R.A.W 2.

Productions

Compo Guano - Other (scroller font)
Amiga OCS/ECS - 40k Intro
Desire Aug 2018
Fopcycle - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Fairlight and Offence and Prosonix Aug 2018
Bitplane Surfer - Graphics (logo)
Amiga OCS/ECS - 4K Intro
Offence Jul 2018
We Come In Peace - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Censor and Fairlight and Offence Mar 2018
Pain In The Asm - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Fairlight and Offence and Prosonix Jan 2018
Vandalism News #67 - Text (additional staff), Graphics (intro, magazine, design)
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Offence and Onslaught Nov 2017
Private Parts - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Fairlight and Offence and Prosonix Oct 2017
Datastorm Leftovers - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Fairlight and Offence and Prosonix Jan 2017
Vandalism News 66 - Graphics (additional design, nah kolor logo, area64, credits tubes)
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Offence and Onslaught Nov 2016
Area 64 - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Offence and Prosonix Oct 2016
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Pal / Offence Oct 2016
Vandalism News 65 - Graphics, Text
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Offence and Onslaught Sep 2016
We Are Demo - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Fairlight and Noice and Offence Mar 2016
Revolution - Graphics (3D)
Amiga AGA - Intro
Nah-Kolor Mar 2016
Inspector Magic v4.0 - Graphics (Font)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Amiga Birthday Committee Sep 2015
Demo of the Year (DOTY) 2014 - Graphics (Intro)
Commodore 64 - Pack
Arsenic and Onslaught Jul 2015
Vandalism News 64 - Graphics (graphics and design), Text (guest editor)
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Offence and Onslaught Jun 2015
Swingers - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Artline Designs and Offence Jun 2015
Devolution - Graphics
Amiga AGA - 64K Intro
Nah-Kolor Apr 2015
Evolution - Graphics
Amiga AGA - 64K Intro
Nah-Kolor Apr 2015
GoatLight - Graphics (2d, design)
Commodore 64 - Demo
Fairlight and Noice and Offence Apr 2015
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Pal / Offence Mar 2015
Revision 2015 Party Invitation - Graphics (revision 2015 logo)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Invitation
Nah-Kolor Jan 2015
RGB - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Fairlight and Offence and Prosonix Oct 2014
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Pal / Offence Oct 2014
Hugi #38 - Gravity Shot - Text (Interviewed), Text (Articles)
Windows - Diskmag
Hugi Jun 2014
Vandalism News #62 - Other (Legal Critic), Graphics (Intro)
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Onslaught Jun 2014
Redefinition - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Fairlight and Offence Apr 2014
We Are All Connected - Graphics (2d, design)
Commodore 64 - Demo
Fairlight and Offence and Prosonix Feb 2014
Apocalypse When - Graphics (3d)
Windows - Demo
Fairlight Sep 2013
Scrollwars - Graphics (as Pål Syversen)
Commodore 64 - Demo
Fairlight and Offence and Prosonix Aug 2013
Spot - Graphics
Windows - Demo
Fairlight May 2013
5 Faces - Graphics (3d)
Windows - Demo
Cloudkicker and Fairlight Mar 2013
Commodore 64 - Demo
Fairlight and Offence and Prosonix Feb 2013
Artphosis - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Hitmen Oct 2012
Trick and Treat - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Fairlight and Offence and Prosonix Oct 2012
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Pal Oct 2012
Wild - Code
Commodore 64 - Demo
Offence Jan 2012
Commodore 64 - Demo
Offence and Prosonix Dec 2011
Vandalism News #58 - Graphics (intro graphics, magazine design)
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Onslaught and Wrath Designs Nov 2011
The End - Code, Text, Graphics (charset)
Commodore 64 - Demo
Offence Apr 2011
Another Beginning - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Offence and Prosonix Oct 2010
Megademo 2009 - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Intro
Offence and Prosonix Nov 2009
Graphics
Pål Syversen Mar 2005
Graphics
Pål Syversen Apr 2004
Carpe Noctem - Graphics, Text
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
Offence Apr 1997
No Sleeping! - Graphics
Amiga OCS/ECS - 40k Intro
Offence Apr 1994
Graphics
Pal / Offence Apr 1994
Alien Breed +11 - Graphics (Logo)
MS-Dos - 64K Intro, Cracktro
Razor 1911 Nov 1993
Jerkland - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Digital Designs May 1993
Graphics
Pal / Panoramic Designs Apr 1993
Maelstrom Final Cracktro - Graphics (Logo)
MS-Dos - 32K Intro, Cracktro
Razor 1911 Feb 1993
Quaternion - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Digital Designs Jan 1993
Emotional Breakdown - Graphics, Text
Commodore 64 - Demo
Offence Jun 1992
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Pal Jun 1992
Sourcery - Graphics
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Offence Apr 1992
Techno Chaos - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Digital Designs Apr 1992
First Release - Graphics (Logo)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Offence Feb 1992
Space Quest 5 Cracktro - Graphics (Logo)
MS-Dos - 32K Intro, Cracktro
Razor 1911 1992
Storm Master French version - Graphics (font)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Cracktro
Scoopex Dec 1991
Videokids Playable Preview - Graphics (font)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Cracktro
Scoopex Dec 1991
R.A.W 1 - Text
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
New Wave and Pure Metal Coders Nov 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Cracktro
Scoopex Oct 1991
Graphics
Pal / Razor 1911 Jun 1991

Last edited on 25 Sep 2018 by bonefish. See all edits