Scener

Andy

Also known as

  • McAndy

Real name: Andreas Dubois

Location: Kreisfreie Stadt München, Upper Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany Edit location

Andy is a musician and photo-artist. Formerly he was also a swapper, and responsible for the Amiga pack series Vagina Packtoris.

Adverts in Never Mind 34 (october 1993, as a member of Nuance), Imphobia 9 (february 1995, as a member of Anarchy PC) and in Diznee Land 2 (august 1995, as a member of Nuance).

Imphobia 9 (february 1995) reported that Andy, Cooper, Cougar, Fido, Fish, Jackal, Nightmare and Tom had forrmed a new German section of Anarchy PC.

Productions

Streaming Music
Andy / Nuance Oct 2019
Pico-Bello - Music, Code
PICO-8 - Musicdisk
Nuance Apr 2019
Tube Rider 3D - Music
Nintendo Wii - Game
Genesis Project and Nuance Apr 2019
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Amiga Birthday Committee Dec 2018
Photo
Andy and Nightmare / Nuance Aug 2018
Windows - 4K Intro
Nuance Mar 2018
PICO-8 - Intro
Nuance Dec 2017
AMIGAAAAAAAAAA - Other (Photo)
Photo
Andy and Dano / Nuance ^ Padua Sep 2017
Streaming Music
Andy / Nuance Sep 2017
SCUMtro - Music
PICO-8 - Intro
Nuance May 2017
Video
Steeler / 5711 Apr 2017
Photo
Andy and Dano Oct 2016
Streaming Music
Andy / Nuance Oct 2016
911625 - Music
Windows - Demo
Nuance Mar 2016
Calculated - Music
Calculator - Tracked Music
Andy / Nuance Mar 2016
Streaming Music
Andy / Nuance Dec 2015
Streaming Music
Andy / Nuance Aug 2015
vierKA - Music
Windows - 4K Intro
Nuance Apr 2015
Breadline - Other (Photo)
Photo
Andy and Dano Oct 2014
Scroller Ost - Music
Nintendo Wii - Demo
Nuance and The Obsessed Maniacs Oct 2014
Music
Andy Aug 2014
Tracked Music
Andy / Nuance Apr 2014
Cruisin Portabl3 - Other (Actor)
Sony Playstation Portable (PSP) - Video
Abyss Apr 2014
Temple & Tower - Other (Photo)
Photo
Andy / Nuance Apr 2014
Stamps Back - Graphics (photo)
Photo
Andy and Nightmare / Nuance Aug 2013
Demo or Die vol. 6 - Other (support)
Pack, Video
Abyss Aug 2009
Demo or Die vol. 5 - Other (support)
Pack, Video
Abyss Sep 2006
Demo or Die vol. 4 - Other (support)
Pack, Video
Abyss Jan 2006
Demo or Die vol. 3 - Other (support)
Pack, Video
Abyss Aug 2005
Demo or Die vol. 1 - Other (support)
Pack, Video
Abyss May 2005
Demo or Die vol. 2 - Other (support)
Pack, Video
Abyss May 2005
Video
Nuance Apr 2003
Tracked Music
Andy Apr 2003
Graphics
McAndy Apr 2003
Graphics
McAndy Apr 2003
Graphics
McAndy Mar 2002
Music
Andy and Raven / Nuance Mar 2002
Streaming Music
Andy and Der Kappenklub / Nuance Mar 2002
The 10th Anniversary Meeting - Other (cut, arrangement)
Video
Nuance Feb 2002
ss2-endpart04 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Andy Apr 2001
ss2-intro-01 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Andy Apr 2001
ss2-mainpart02 - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Andy Apr 2001
Subtle Shades 2 - Music
Amiga AGA, Amiga PPC/RTG - Demo
Nuance Apr 2001
Weltenläufer - Music
Linux - Demo
Nuance Aug 2000
Fast - Music
Amiga AGA - 64K Intro
Nuance Apr 2000
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Andy Apr 2000
Tracked Music
Andy / Nuance Dec 1999
Tracked Music
Andy / Nuance Dec 1999
Y2K
Tracked Music
Andy / Nuance Aug 1999
trackmo.endlos - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Andy Apr 1999
Tracked Music
Andy / Nuance Apr 1999
Tracked Music
Andy / Sympathy Apr 1999
Tracked Music
Andy / Nuance ^ Sympathy Dec 1998
Phoenix 1 - Text
Amiga AGA - Diskmag
Giants Jun 1998
Bruchpunkt - Music
Amiga AGA - 40k Intro
Lightstorm Inc. Dec 1997
exterminate - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Andy Dec 1997
Graphics
McAndy Mar 1997
Tracked Music
Andy / Sympathy Mar 1997
Tracked Music
Andy / Sympathy Mar 1997
Natural - Music
MS-Dos - Demo
Sympathy Dec 1996
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Nuance Apr 1996
ROM 4 - Graphics (text)
Amiga AGA - Diskmag
Essence Jun 1995
ROM 3 - Text
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Essence Mar 1995
Tracked Music
Andy / Essence Dec 1994
ROM 2 - Text
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Essence Nov 1994
Tracked Music
Andy / Essence Oct 1994
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Nuance Sep 1994
ROM 1 - Text (news editor)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Essence Aug 1994
get in trance - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Andy Apr 1994
Vagina Packtoris 13 - Text (Editing)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Nuance Jan 1994
Tracked Music
Andy / Nuance Dec 1993
Vagina Packtoris 10 - Text (Editing)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Nuance Dec 1993
Vagina Packtoris 11 - Text (Editing)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Nuance Dec 1993
Vagina Packtoris 02 - Text (Editing), Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Nuance Sep 1993
Vagina Packtoris 03 - Text (Editing)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Nuance Sep 1993
Vagina Packtoris 05 - Text (Editing)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Nuance Sep 1993
Vagina Packtoris 1 - Text, Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Nuance Sep 1993
Vagina Packtoris 01 - Music, Text (Editing)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Nuance Aug 1993
wild chip - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Andy Aug 1993
Move Your Rat - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Cor-dezign and Tronex Mar 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Andy Mar 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Music
Andy 1993
German Charts - Text, Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Nuance Jan 1992

Last edited on 8 Dec 2019 by menace. See all edits