Group

Tech

(amiga)

Also known as

  • Tech Design

Tech was originally a purely German Amiga demo group, born on the 2nd of february 1991 in Munster, Germany by Centrox and Game Over (who later changed his handle to MC68000).

The early november 1991 release Big Joining announced a number of new members; Baba (from Mindkillers), Butthole, Hifi, Jack The Ripper (from Paranoid), LX (from Mindkillers), Nox (from Zeus), Elwood and Wicked. It further announced that the rest of the members were Centrox, Game Over, Joker, Kale, Targon, Thunder and Tronix, and that Lightning and Ghandi were no longer members. In reality, Lightning had just changed his handle.

The december 1992 intro We Are Back listed MC68000, Ply 2, Jukebox, Tal Art, Cash, Nytec, PGL, Tronix and Joker as members. This means that since the memberlist in november last year, Baba, Butthole, Hifi, Jack The Ripper, LX, Nox, Elwood, Wicked, Centrox, Kale, Targon and Thunder had all disappeared from the group, and Ply 2, Jukebox, Tal Art, Cash, Nytec, PGL were new since then.

Productions

Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Tech May 1994
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Tech May 1994
Amiga OCS/ECS - Cracktro
Hoodlum May 1994
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Tech Feb 1994
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Tech Feb 1994
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Tech Feb 1994
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Tech Jan 1994
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Tech 1994
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Feb 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Feb 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech 1993
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Tech Dec 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Dec 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Dec 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Tool
Tech Nov 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Tech Aug 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Tech Aug 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Design Aug 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Tool
Tech Aug 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Jul 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Tech Jun 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Tool
Tech Jun 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Jun 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Jun 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Jun 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech May 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Apr 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Apr 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Apr 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Apr 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Tech Mar 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Mar 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Mar 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Feb 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Tech Jan 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Jan 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Jan 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Jan 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Jan 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Jan 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Tool
Tech 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech 1992
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Dec 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Dec 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Nov 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Nov 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Tech Oct 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Tech Oct 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Pack
Tech Sep 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Tech Sep 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Tech Jun 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Tech May 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Tech Apr 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Tech Feb 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Tech Feb 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Tech 1991
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Tech 1991

Member productions

Tracked Music
Centrox / Tech Aug 1992
Graphics
Kale / Tech Apr 1992

Last edited on 29 Jan 2019 by menace. See all edits