Scener

Vent

Also known as

  • Dr. Vaseline - DrVas
  • Mr. Mullet
  • Teppo
  • Venturus - vnt

Location: Akaa, Etelä-Pirkanmaa, Pirkanmaa, Finland Edit location

Organiser of

BBS

Productions

Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent / Extend Sep 2021
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent / Extend Sep 2021
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent / Extend Sep 2021
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent May 2021
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent / Extend May 2021
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent / Extend Feb 2020
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent Jan 2020
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent Jan 2020
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent Jan 2020
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent Jul 2019
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent / Extend Feb 2019
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent / Extend Nov 2018
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent / Extend Nov 2018
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent Sep 2018
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent Sep 2018
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent Jan 2018
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent / Triad Oct 2017
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent / Triad Oct 2017
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent Sep 2017
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent / Triad Jul 2017
Neon - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Triad Feb 2017
Zoo 2017 Invitation - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Invitation
Artline Designs and Extend and Triad Feb 2017
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent / Triad Nov 2016
ZOO 2017 Invitation - Text, Graphics (font), Code
Commodore 64 - Demo
Zooparty Organizers Nov 2016
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent Sep 2016
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Icon and Vent / Triad Sep 2016
Commodore 64 - Musicdisk
Triad Jul 2016
Attitude 17 - Music (intro), Graphics
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Triad Jul 2016
Attitude 16 - Text (co-editor), Graphics
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Triad Dec 2015
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
The Chiperia Project Sep 2015
Amiga OCS/ECS - Tracked Music
Vent / Triad Sep 2015
Attitude 15 - Graphics (magazine)
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Triad Sep 2014
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent / Triad May 2014
Continuum - Graphics
Commodore 64 - Demo
Triad Feb 2014
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Tempest and Vent Nov 2013
Attitude #14 - Text (co-editor)
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Triad Sep 2013
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent / Triad Apr 2013
Commodore 64 - Music
Vent / Triad Apr 2013
Graphics
Vent / Damage Dec 2012
First Megahawks Demo '87 - Graphics (as Mr. Mullet)
Commodore 64 - Demo
Megahawks Incorporated Oct 2003
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Vent / Damage Aug 2003
Samantha Fox Ham Demo 4 - Graphics (as Dr. Vaseline)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Megahawks Incorporated Aug 2002
Manhood 2 - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Triad Jul 2001
Graphics
Teppo Feb 2001
En Haluaisi Olla - Graphics (as Teppo)
Windows - Demo
Damage Aug 2000
96 - Graphics
Windows - Demo
Damage Apr 2000
Insect Jazz - Graphics (as Teppo)
MS-Dos - Demo
Damage Jan 2000
Higher Ground - Graphics
MS-Dos - Demo
Damage Dec 1999
Tracked Music
Vent / Damage Apr 1999
Commodore 64 - Music
Abaddon and Vent / Damage Dec 1998
Commodore 64 - Music
Abaddon and Venturus / Damage Aug 1998
Tracked Music
Venturus / Damage ^ Zymosis Jul 1998
Graphics
Venturus / Damage Jul 1998
Commodore 64 - Music
Abaddon and Venturus / Damage Jul 1998
Graphics
Venturus / Damage ^ Zymosis Jun 1998
?
Commodore 64 - Music
Tempest and Venturus / Damage Jun 1998
Alien Technology - Graphics (ASCII (Guest)) (as Venturus)
Amiga OCS/ECS - ASCII Collection
H7 / Alien Technology Jun 1998
Snacks - Graphics (as Venturus)
Commodore 64 - Musicdisk
Damage Jun 1998
Drinking Beer and Cutting Loose - Graphics (ASCII (Guest)) (as Venturus)
Amiga OCS/ECS - ASCII Collection
H7 / Aalto May 1998
Amiga OCS/ECS - ASCII Collection
Venturus / Alien Technology Apr 1998
Dakar - Graphics (ASCII (Guest)) (as Venturus)
Amiga OCS/ECS - ASCII Collection
H7 / Aalto Mar 1998
Mind - Graphics (as Venturus)
Commodore 64 - Demo
Damage and Vandals Mar 1998
Amiga OCS/ECS - ASCII Collection
Venturus / Alien Technology Feb 1998
Nine Inch Niggaz - Graphics (ASCII (Guest)) (as Venturus)
Amiga OCS/ECS - ASCII Collection
Holmez / Aalto Feb 1998
He Always Follows Me - Graphics (ASCII (Guest)) (as Venturus)
Amiga OCS/ECS - ASCII Collection
Daeron / Alien Technology 1998
Amiga OCS/ECS - ASCII Collection
Venturus / Alien Technology Dec 1997
Black Death - Graphics (ASCII (Guest)) (as Venturus)
Amiga OCS/ECS - ASCII Collection
Daeron / Alien Technology Dec 1997
The Final Insult - Graphics (Main ASCII) (as Venturus)
Amiga OCS/ECS - ASCII Collection
Venturus / Vandals Oct 1997
Älyttömän Kivaa aka Let's Do A Lobotomy! - Graphics (Main ASCII) (as Venturus)
Amiga OCS/ECS - ASCII Collection
Venturus / Charm ^ Vandals Jan 1997
Produktio 64k - Graphics (as Venturus)
MS-Dos - 64K Intro
Vandals Dec 1996
Anxious - Graphics (graphics, design) (as Venturus)
MS-Dos - Demo
Vandals Aug 1996
Shock - Graphics (picture after the pipe) (as Teppo)
MS-Dos - Demo
Different Coding Crew Aug 1995

Last edited on 6 Jun 2022 by dipswitch. See all edits