Scener

Magnar

Also known as

  • Lizard
  • Magnar Harestad

Real name: Magnar Harestad

Location: Sweden Edit location

Magnar also used to sysop the music-oriented bbs Noiseless.

The february 1992 production First Release announced Lizard had left Megastyle Inc. to help form Offence. The november Andromeda intro A New Intro announced Lizard had joined the group with two others from Offence.

Lizard moved from Andromeda to Lemon. in early july of 1993, a fact mentioned in the Lemon. demo Saere Oejne, released july 7th.

Productions

A Blood Moon - Music
Amiga AGA - Demo
Nah-Kolor Apr 2018
We Come In Peace - Music (Main Music)
Commodore 64 - Demo
Censor and Fairlight and Offence Mar 2018
Genesis Parrot - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Genesis Project Mar 2018
Vandalism News #67 - Text (additional staff)
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Offence and Onslaught Nov 2017
Commodore 64 - Music
Magnar Harestad Nov 2017
Amiga AGA - 64K Intro
Nah-Kolor Oct 2017
Commodore 64 - Music
Magnar / Censor Design Sep 2017
Amiga AGA - 64K Intro
Nah-Kolor Aug 2017
Chiperia #7 - Text (Scroll), Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
The Chiperia Project Apr 2017
Tracked Music
Magnar Apr 2017
Exolution - Music
Amiga AGA - 64K Intro
Nah-Kolor Apr 2017
Bobs by Censor - Music (as Magnar Harestad)
Commodore 64 - Demo
Censor Oct 2016
Wonderland XIII - Other (Sampling), Music (as Magnar Harestad)
Commodore 64 - Demo
Censor Design Oct 2016
Commodore 64 - Music
Magnar / Censor Design Jul 2016
Comaland 100% - Music (as Magnar Harestad)
Commodore 64 - Demo
Censor Design and Oxyron Jun 2015
Fantasmolytic - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Censor Design and Oxyron Jun 2015
Vandalism News 64 - Music (as Magnar Harestad)
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Offence and Onslaught Jun 2015
Commodore 64 - Music
Magnar / Censor Design Jun 2015
Beg'n'Bribe - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Amiga Birthday Committee May 2015
mOmentum - Music
Amiga AGA - Demo
Nah-Kolor Apr 2015
Evolution - Music
Amiga AGA - 64K Intro
Nah-Kolor Apr 2015
Goxi - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Amiga Birthday Committee Feb 2015
Amiga OCS/ECS - Invitation
Nah-Kolor Jan 2015
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Amiga Birthday Committee Dec 2014
Comaland - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Censor Design and Oxyron Oct 2014
Commodore 64 - Music
Magnar / Censor Oct 2014
Natsu no Gomu - Music
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Lemon. Sep 2014
Hugi #38 - Gravity Shot - Text (Interviewed), Text (Articles), Music (Opening track) (as Magnar Harestad)
Windows - Diskmag
Hugi Jun 2014
Commodore 64 - Demo
Metalux Apr 2014
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Magnar / Censor Design Feb 2014
Commodore 64 - Music
Magnar / Censor Design Feb 2014
Tracked Music
Magnar / Censor Design Feb 2014
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Scoopex Sep 2013
Commodore 64 - Music
Magnar Aug 2013
Sidelined - Graphics, Music, Code
Commodore 64 - Demo
Censor Design Apr 2013
Tracked Music
Magnar Mar 2013
Amiga OCS/ECS - Tracked Music
Magnar and Nuke Mar 2013
Rink A Dink: Redux - Music (remix)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Demo
Lemon. Mar 2013
Tracked Music
Magnar / Censor Design Feb 2013
Commodore 64 - Music
Magnar / Censor Design Feb 2013
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Magnar / Censor Design Feb 2013
Commodore 64 - Music
Magnar Oct 2012
Commodore 64 - Demo
Magnar and Mahoney and Prowler Feb 2012
Commodore 64 - Music
Magnar Aug 2011
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Magnar Aug 2011
Attitude #12 - Music (as Magnar Harestad)
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Oxyron and Triad Jul 2011
Commodore 64 - Music
Magnar Jul 2011
Lash - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Fairlight Feb 2011
Commodore 64 - Music
Magnar Feb 2011
We Are New - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Fairlight Oct 2010
Commodore 64 - Music
Magnar / The Black Lotus Feb 2010
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Magnar / The Black Lotus Feb 2010
Music
Magnar Harestad Oct 2009
Commodore 64 - Graphics
Magnar Harestad Jul 2009
Commodore 64 - Music
Magnar Harestad Jul 2009
Music
Lizard Aug 2008
Windows - Intro
The Black Lotus Jul 1998
Panacea - Music (as Lizard)
Amiga AGA - Demo
The Black Lotus Jun 1997
Tracked Music
Lizard / Spaceballs ^ The Black Lotus Nov 1996
Darkside - Music (as Lizard)
Amiga AGA - Demo
The Black Lotus Jun 1996
Jobbo - Music (as Lizard)
Amiga AGA - 64K Intro
Spaceballs Apr 1995
Tracked Music
Lizard / Spaceballs Apr 1995
The Gathering '95 Invitation - Text (as Lizard)
MS-Dos - Invitation
Scoop and Spaceballs Mar 1995
No Sleeping! - Music (as Lizard)
Amiga OCS/ECS - 40k Intro
Offence Apr 1994
Tracked Music
Lizard / Spaceballs Apr 1994
Tracked Music
Lizard / Lemon. Dec 1993
?
Commodore 64 - Music
Magnar Harestad / Moz(ic)art Dec 1993
R.A.W 6 - Music (as Lizard)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Spaceballs Dec 1993
Tracked Music
Lizard / Spaceballs Dec 1993
Tracked Music
Lizard / Andromeda Apr 1993
Chipmania 8 - Music (as Lizard)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Chip Music Pack
Sceptic Mar 1993
Tracked Music
Lizard / Spaceballs Mar 1993
Seal of Focalor - Music (as Magnar Harestad)
Commodore 64 - Demo
Megastyle Feb 1993
Tracked Music
Lizard / Andromeda Dec 1992
Mirror - Music (as Lizard)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Musicdisk
Andromeda Dec 1992
Three Lost Andromedeans - Music (as Lizard)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Anarchy Dec 1992
Tracked Music
Lizard / Andromeda Dec 1992
Tracked Music
Lizard / Andromeda Dec 1992
Tracked Music
Lizard / Andromeda Dec 1992
Tracked Music
Lizard Dec 1992
A New Intro - Music (as Lizard)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Andromeda Nov 1992
R.A.W 3 - Music (intro) (as Lizard)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Diskmag
Pure Metal Coders Jun 1992
R.A.W 3 Intro - Music (as Lizard)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Offence and Pure Metal Coders Jun 1992
Tracked Music
Lizard / Offence Jun 1992
First Release - Music (as Lizard)
Amiga OCS/ECS - Intro
Offence Feb 1992
Tracked Music
Lizard / Offence Feb 1992
Music
GT and Lizard / Megastyle Inc Mar 1991
Tracked Music
Lizard / Megastyle 1991

Last edited on 11 Apr 2018 by ericorsio. See all edits