Scener

EVS

Also known as

  • Edwin Van Santen
  • PBXcellent
  • The Silicon Expert

Location: Netherlands Edit location

Edwin died in 2006 (Pouet.net thread).

His friend Falco Paul wrote an obituary with a lot of information about their work.

Productions

A New Demo ! - Music
Commodore 64 - Intro
The Fighter
Contact Gaxar - Music
Commodore 64 - 16K Intro
The Dark Realm
Gallery - Music
Commodore 64 - Slideshow
Breakpoint Hacking Techniques
Commodore 64 - Demo
Sodom
Slime Demo - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Sodom
Commodore 64 - Music
EVS
Commodore 64 - Music
EVS / 20th Century Composers
Commodore 64 - Music
Edwin Van Santen
Commodore 64 - Music
EVS
Commodore 64 - Music
EVS / 20th Century Composers
19th - Music
Commodore 64 - 32K Intro
Raiders of the Lost Empire Aug 2015
Commodore 64 - Invitation
Desire and Hare Krishna and Jetset Nov 2013
Chemtrails - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Delysid Nov 2012
Commodore 64 - Demo
Black Sun Aug 2008
BCD Intro 2 - Music
Commodore 64 - 8K Intro, Cracktro
Black Code Design May 1995
Commodore 64 - Musicdisk
Street Children Mar 1995
Mental Hangower - Music
Commodore 64 - Musicdisk
Street Children 1995
Commodore 64 - Demo
Padua Dec 1994
Commodore 64 - Music
EVS Nov 1994
Sid Mania - Music (as Edwin Van Santen)
Nintendo SNES/Super FamiCom - Musicdisk
Censor Design Mar 1994
The Tribune #29 - Music
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Warlords TMB Group Jul 1992
The Tribune #28 - Music
Commodore 64 - Diskmag
Warlords TMB Group Jun 1992
Coma Light - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Oxyron Dec 1991
Commodore 64 - Cracktro
Enigma Jul 1991
Commodore 64 - Music
EVS 1991
?
Commodore 64 - Music
EVS / 20th Century Composers Dec 1990
Commodore 64 - 32K Intro
Atomic Circle Jun 1990
Insecurious - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Digitech Apr 1990
Commodore 64 - Demo
Megadeath Mar 1990
Commodore 64 - Demo
Megadeath Mar 1990
Animal Sex - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Delta Projects Feb 1990
4th Dimension - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
The Voice 1990
Chemical - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Delta Projects Dec 1989
Damnable - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
TERA Dec 1989
Commodore 64 - 16K Intro
Delta Projects Dec 1989
Fuck SCCS - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Zoom Dec 1989
All or Nothing - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Atomic Circle Nov 1989
ABC - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Killers Aug 1989
Smasher 5 - Text (Interviewed) (as Edwin Van Santen)
Paper - Papermag
Jul 1989
Unsocial - Music
Commodore 64 - 16K Intro
Falcon and Opal and Zoom Jun 1989
3D Pool - Music (uncredited) (as Edwin Van Santen)
Commodore 64 - Cracktro
International Network of Chaos May 1989
Zoom Intro - Music
Commodore 64 - 8K Intro, Cracktro
Zoom May 1989
Booze! - Music
Commodore 64 - 32K Intro
Killers May 1989
SAS Combat ++ - Music (as Edwin Van Santen)
Commodore 64 - Cracktro
Hotline Apr 1989
What You - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Aidon Mar 1989
Partycode - Music
Commodore 64 - 40k Intro
Killers Feb 1989
Bomb the Bass - Music
Commodore 64 - 40k Intro
Zoom Feb 1989
Edelweiss - Music
Commodore 64 - 32K Intro
Frantic Feb 1989
Venlo Demo 1 - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Bionix Jan 1989
Commodore 64 - Demo
Frantic and The Cosmic Force Jan 1989
The Batcave - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Genesis Project Jan 1989
Contribution - Music
Commodore 64 - Intro
Delta Projects 1989
History - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Zoids 1989
Structural - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Delta Projects 1989
We Quit! - Music
Commodore 64 - 32K Intro
Tridon 1989
Commodore 64 - Cracktro
Ikari Dec 1988
Guerilla Wars +6 - Music (uncredited)
Commodore 64 - Cracktro
Ikari Nov 1988
Rambo III - Music (uncredited)
Commodore 64 - Cracktro
Future Nov 1988
Commodore 64 - 8K Intro, Cracktro
Online Oct 1988
Simplex - Music
Commodore 64 - 8K Intro
Squadron Oct 1988
Commodore 64 - Music
EVS / 20th Century Composers Sep 1988
Can't Be - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
Orion Jul 1988
Megamix 88 - Music
Commodore 64 - Demo
20th Century Composers 1988
Commodore 64 - Music
EVS / 20th Century Composers 1988
Commodore 64 - Music
Edwin Van Santen 1988

Last edited on 15 Jan 2020 by 100bit. See all edits